BUY BUS TICKETS OF Santa Maria

About Santa Maria

Buses Pullman Santa Maria is a bus company that offers intercity services and covers several routes in the south of Chile. The company was founded in 2001 by the Iturrieta family.

Pullman Santa Maria has routes for the cities of Concepcion, Talcahuano, Carampangue, Curanilahue, Cerro Alto, Cañete, Tirúa, Los Alamos, Lebu, Temuco, and Carahue.

Buses Pullman Santa María has the services of intercity buses and cargo services of suitcases, freights, and movers.

The company's fleet consists of 20 buses and according to the undersecretary transport, the infraction rate is 60%. This means that during the second half of 2016, out of every 100 controls, in 60 they had some infraction due to faults to the technical and safety conditions.

Pullman Santa Maria offers two types of seat, which can be:

  • Executive: supports heads, blanket, air conditioning, among others.
  • Semi Bed: headrest, blanket, air conditioning, footrest and greater resting.

The head office is located in Quinta Normal at Gaspar de Orense 885, Santiago.

From Santiago, the buses depart from the terminals: South Terminal

In other regions:

  • Terminal O'Higgins of Rancagua
  • Collao Terminal of Concepción

Website: http://www.pullmansantamaria.cl/

Remember that you can compare, quote and buy your tickets from different companies on PasajeBus.com.

 

Information of Santa Maria

Founding date información no disponible
Head office Calle Gaspar de Orense 885, Quinta Normal, Chile.
Website www.pullmansantamaria.cl
Website’s languages Spanish, English, Portuguese
Fleet size 20
Main destinations Santiago, Rancagua, Cerro Alto
Departures from Santiago Terminal sur - nicasio retamales 44
Santa Maria telefono +56 22 7641450
Cargo Información no disponible
Ranking Ranking Ranking Ranking Ranking Ranking    3.44605 star rating based on users reviews

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

1.

What are the total number of routes covered by Santa Maria on daily basis?

Santa Maria covers 100 routes (approx.) on daily basis.

2.

What is the shortest and the longest route covered by Santa Maria?

Shortest route is Los Álamos to Cerro Alto
Longest route is Tirúa to Santiago.

3.

What is the contact details of Santa Maria?

Customer support of Santa Maria is +56 22 7641450

4.

Cancelation process and charges of Santa Maria online tickets?

Users can easily cancel Santa Maria tickets online on Santa Maria.cl. There is a 15% cancelation fees for tickets cancelled within minimum four hours before the scheduled departure. Online tickets can not be cancelled within four hours of scheduled departure.

5.

What is the ticket price of Santa Maria?

Cheapest route is Rancagua to Coltauco: CLP$1000
Most expensive route is Santiago to Laraquete: CLP$20000.

6.

What are the main routes of Santa Maria?

Main routes of Santa Maria are following:
Santiago to Rancagua CLP$9000, Santiago to Cerro Alto CLP$20000, Santiago to Curanilahue CLP$20000

7.

Santa Maria site language compatibility?

Santa Maria official site is available in three different languages: Spanish, English and Portuguese.
Santa Maria Chile in spanish: - www.pullmansantamaria.cl
Santa Maria Chile in english: - Información no disponible
Santa Maria Chile en portuguese: - Información no disponible

Teléfono: +56 22 7641450
Sitio web: www.pullmansantamaria.cl
Correo: contacto@pullmansantamaria.cl
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Pullmansantamaria.cl

Oficinas y teléfonos de Buses Pullman Bus Santa María

  • Santiago: 

Casa Matriz Gaspar de Orense Fono: +56 2 2357 4156
Terminal Sur. Fono: +56 2 2764 1781

  • Rancangua:

Terminal de Buses O'Higgins Fono: +56 72 240 151

 



Tirúa
Ignacio Carrera Pinto S/N
Tirúa,  Región del Bío Bío
Chile  -  
Tel: 977047611
See on Google Maps
Los Alamos
Ignacio Carrera Pinto 635
Los Alamos,  Región del Bío Bío
Chile  -  
See on Google Maps
Lebu
Carrera 666
Lebu,  Región del Bío Bío
Chile  -  
Tel: 41 251 17 93
See on Google Maps
Cañete
Serrano 261 - Terminal Pedro de Valdivia
Cañete,  Región del Bío Bío
Chile  -  
Tel: 41 261 23 33
See on Google Maps
Curanilahue
Riquelme 757
Curanilahue,  Región del Bío Bío
Chile  -  
Tel: 41 253 46 34
See on Google Maps
Carampangue
Monsalve s/n
Chile  -  
Tel: 41 257 19 21
See on Google Maps
Concepción
Javiera Carrera 117 Lomas Coloradas - San Pedro
Concepción,  Región del Bío Bío
Chile  -  
Tel: 41 334 46 12
See on Google Maps
Rancagua
Terminal O´Higgins - oficina N° 52
Rancagua,  Región de O'higgins
Chile  -  
Tel: 72 224 01 51
See on Google Maps
Rancagua
Terminal Rodoviario - oficina N° 3
Rancagua,  Región de O'higgins
Chile  -  
See on Google Maps
Coltauco
O'higgins S/N
Rancagua,  Región de O'higgins
Chile  -  
See on Google Maps
Santiago
Gaspar de Orense 524 Quinta Normal
Santiago,  Región Metropolitana
Chile  -  
Tel: 22 357 4156
See on Google Maps
Santiago
Manuel Thompson N° 4050 Estación Central
Santiago,  Región Metropolitana
Chile  -  
Tel: 22 776 2447
See on Google Maps
Santiago
Terminal SurNicasio Retamales 044, Estación central Oficina 70Metro: Universidad de Santiago
Santiago,  Región Metropolitana
Chile  -  
Tel: 22 764 1781
See on Google Maps

Destinations of Santa maria

Pullman Santa Maria reported median infringement rate of 27% between January 2013 to December 2014.

Between July to December 2014 for every 100 audits, 32 cases of technical and security violations were found. Buses Pullman Santa Maria never reported infringement rate above 34% and below 18%.

The 16 buses in the fleet of Buses Pullman Santa Maria were audited 60 times during the first half of 2015, where over 75% of the time not found any technical fault and / or safety.

Routes and Prices of Santa Maria

Route First Bus Price
Santiago to Rancagua 07:00 PM Book
Santiago to Coltauco 07:00 PM Book
Rancagua to Coltauco 08:10 PM Book
Santiago to Laraquete 09:30 PM Book
Santiago to Carampangue 09:30 PM Book
Santiago to Curanilahue 09:30 PM Book
Santiago to Cerro Alto 09:30 PM Book
Santiago to Los Álamos 10:10 PM Book
Santiago to Lebu 10:10 PM Book
Santiago to Cañete 09:30 PM Book
Rancagua to Laraquete 10:50 PM Book
Santiago to Tirúa 09:30 PM Book
Rancagua to Carampangue 10:50 PM Book
Rancagua to Curanilahue 10:50 PM Book
Rancagua to Cerro Alto 10:50 PM Book
Rancagua to Los Álamos 11:15 PM Book
Rancagua to Lebu 11:15 PM Book
Rancagua to Cañete 10:50 PM Book
Rancagua to Tirúa 10:50 PM Book
Tirúa to Cañete 07:30 PM Book
Tirúa to Los Álamos 07:30 PM Book
Tirúa to Cerro Alto 07:30 PM Book
Tirúa to Curanilahue 07:30 PM Book
Tirúa to Carampangue 07:30 PM Book
Tirúa to Rancagua 07:30 PM Book
Tirúa to Santiago 07:30 PM Book
Cañete to Los Álamos 09:00 PM Book
Cañete to Cerro Alto 09:00 PM Book
Cañete to Curanilahue 09:00 PM Book
Cañete to Carampangue 09:00 PM Book
Cañete to Rancagua 09:00 PM Book
Cañete to Santiago 09:00 PM Book
Los Álamos to Cerro Alto 09:35 PM Book
Los Álamos to Curanilahue 09:35 PM Book
Los Álamos to Carampangue 09:35 PM Book
Los Álamos to Rancagua 09:25 PM Book
Los Álamos to Santiago 09:25 PM Book
Cerro Alto to Curanilahue 09:45 PM Book
Cerro Alto to Carampangue 09:45 PM Book
Cerro Alto to Rancagua 09:45 PM Book
Cerro Alto to Santiago 09:45 PM Book
Curanilahue to Carampangue 10:30 PM Book
Rancagua to Santiago 04:30 AM Book
Curanilahue to Rancagua 10:15 PM Book
Curanilahue to Santiago 10:15 PM Book
Carampangue to Rancagua 10:50 PM Book
Carampangue to Santiago 10:50 PM Book
Lebu to Rancagua 09:00 PM Book
Lebu to Santiago 09:00 PM Book