BUY BUS TICKETS OF Pullman San Andress

About Pullman San Andress

Pullman San Andres offers various tours in the North of the country. Especially to SantiagoArica, Los Vilos, CoquimboLa Serena, VallenarCopiapó, ChañaralAntofagastaIquique and Tocopilla.

Because of the range of destinations of Pullman San Andres, travelers from across the country can visit places like the Llanos de Challe National Park and the Port of Huasco in Vallenar; also they can travel to La Serena and discover the beauty of Elqui Valley, the Cerro Tololo Observatory and La Recova.

In 2013 Pullman San Andres fleet consisted of 17 buses and its violation rate was 25%, but it has been working steadily over the years to improve this.

Pullman San Andres offers following seat types inside the buses:

  • Classic: includes support for feet, supports heads, heating and air conditioning.
  • Semi Cama: it includes support for feet, supports heads, more distance between seats, air, heating blanket, and others.
  • Cama: in addition to air, heating, support for the feet and supports heads, includes pillow and a blanket. In addition there is more space between the seats and more rest.

Pullman San Andres is headquartered at Iquique, in Patricio Lynch street.

Pullman San Andres departs from following bus terminal in Santiago:

  • Terminal San Borja

In other regions, Pullman San Andres departs from following bus terminals:

  • Terminal Rodoviaro de Iquique
  • Terminal Rodoviaro de Arica
  • Terminal de buses Cardenal Carlos Oviedo Cavada de Antofagasta

Buy Pullman San Andres tickets online on PasajeBus.com

 

Information of Pullman San Andress

Founding date Información no disponible
Head office Avenida Cerda 5770, oficina 20, Antofagasta, Chile.
Website http://www.pullmansanandres.cl/
Website’s languages Spanish, English, Portuguese
Fleet size 17
Main destinations Antofagasta, Arica, Iquique
Departures from Santiago Terminal de buses san borja
Pullman San Andress telefono +56 57 2313247
Cargo Información no disponible
Ranking Ranking Ranking Ranking Ranking Ranking    3.46441 star rating based on users reviews

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

1.

What are the total number of routes covered by Pullman San Andress on daily basis?

Pullman San Andress covers 76 routes (approx.) on daily basis.

2.

What is the shortest and the longest route covered by Pullman San Andress?

Shortest route is La Serena to Coquimbo
Longest route is Santiago to Arica.

3.

What is the contact details of Pullman San Andress?

Customer support of Pullman San Andress is +56 57 2313247

4.

Cancelation process and charges of Pullman San Andress online tickets?

Users can easily cancel Pullman San Andress tickets online on Pullman San Andress.cl. There is a 15% cancelation fees for tickets cancelled within minimum four hours before the scheduled departure. Online tickets can not be cancelled within four hours of scheduled departure.

5.

What is the ticket price of Pullman San Andress?

Cheapest route is Iquique to Arica: CLP$8000
Most expensive route is Arica to Tocopilla: CLP$100000.

6.

What are the main routes of Pullman San Andress?

Main routes of Pullman San Andress are following:
Iquique to Arica CLP$8000.0, Arica to Santiago CLP$50000.0, Santiago to Arica CLP$40000.0

7.

Pullman San Andress site language compatibility?

Pullman San Andress official site is available in three different languages: Spanish, English and Portuguese.
Pullman San Andress Chile in spanish: - http://www.pullmansanandres.cl/
Pullman San Andress Chile in english: - Información no disponible
Pullman San Andress Chile en portuguese: - Información no disponible

Call Center: +56 57 2313247

Sitio web: http://www.pullmansanandres.cl/

Correo: pullmansanandres@gmail.com

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/BusesSanAndres

Oficinas y teléfonos de Pullman San Andrés:

  • Terminal de Buses Cardenal Carlos Oviedo Cavada: Av. P.A. Cerda N°5770,Of 20, Antofagasta. Fono: +56 9 84008951
  • Terminal Rodoviario de Arica, Arica. Fono: +56 58 2228408  
  • Copiapó, Oficina Atacama. Fono: +52 2 511494
  • Mercado Iquique, Iquique. Fono: +57 2 426428 
  • Mejillones Centro, Antofagasta. Fono: +56 535046
  • Terminal San Borja, San Borja #122 of.58, Estación Central, Santiago. Fono +56 2 27787586      

Lista completa de oficinas en http://www.pullmansanandres.cl/contact



La Serena
Terminal de La Serena
La Serena,  Región de Coquimbo
Chile  -  
See on Google Maps
Arica
Terminal Rodoviarioavenida diego portales 948
Arica,  Región de Arica y Parinacota
Chile  -  
See on Google Maps
Iquique
Terminal de IquiquePatricio Lynch s/n
iquique,  Región de Atacama
Chile  -  
See on Google Maps
Antofagasta
Terminal Oviedo CavadaPedro Aguirre Cerda 5770
Antofagasta,  Región de Antofagasta
Chile  -  
See on Google Maps
Coquimbo
Terminal de BusesValera 1300
Coquimbo,  Región de Coquimbo
Chile  -  
See on Google Maps
Santiago
Terminal san borja 184Metro: Estación Central
Santiago,  Región Metropolitana
Chile  -  
See on Google Maps

Destinations of Pullman san andress

Buses San Andrés reported a median average of 32% infracions between January 2013 to December 2014.

Between July to December 2014 for every 100 audits, 25 cases of technical and security violations were found. Buses San Andres never reported infringement rate on 25% and under 39%.

The infringements rate for Buses Pullman San Andrés in 2014 was 25% and it is expected to continue declining, for example, was 38.8% in the first half of 2013 and the second half of that year fell to the current 25%.

Pullman San Andress VÍDEO

Routes and Prices of Pullman San Andress

Route First Bus Price
La Serena to Santiago 01:30 AM Book
Coquimbo to Santiago 01:55 AM Book
Iquique to Antofagasta 07:00 AM Book
Iquique to La Serena 07:00 AM Book
Coquimbo to Antofagasta 05:30 AM Book
Iquique to Coquimbo 07:00 AM Book
Coquimbo to Iquique 05:30 AM Book
Iquique to Santiago 07:00 AM Book
Antofagasta to La Serena 04:45 AM Book
Antofagasta to Coquimbo 04:45 AM Book
Coquimbo to Arica 05:30 AM Book
Antofagasta to Santiago 04:45 AM Book
La Serena to Antofagasta 06:00 AM Book
La Serena to Iquique 06:00 AM Book
La Serena to Arica 06:00 AM Book
Antofagasta to Iquique 11:30 AM Book
Antofagasta to Arica 11:30 AM Book
Iquique to Arica 05:30 PM Book
Arica to Santiago 06:00 PM Book
Arica to Iquique 06:00 PM Book
Arica to Antofagasta 06:00 PM Book
Santiago to Coquimbo 05:00 PM Book
Arica to La Serena 06:00 PM Book
Arica to Coquimbo 06:00 PM Book
Santiago to La Serena 05:00 PM Book
Santiago to Antofagasta 05:00 PM Book
Santiago to Iquique 05:00 PM Book
Santiago to Arica 05:00 PM Book
Arica to Tocopilla 06:00 PM Book
Arica to Chañaral 06:00 PM Book
Arica to Caldera 06:00 PM Book
Arica to Copiapó 06:00 PM Book
Arica to Vallenar 06:00 PM Book
Arica to Los Vilos 06:00 PM Book
Iquique to Tocopilla 10:45 PM Book
Iquique to Chañaral 10:45 PM Book
Iquique to Caldera 10:45 PM Book
Iquique to Copiapó 10:45 PM Book
Iquique to Vallenar 10:45 PM Book
Iquique to Los Vilos 10:45 PM Book
Antofagasta to Chañaral 04:45 AM Book
Antofagasta to Caldera 04:45 AM Book
Antofagasta to Copiapó 04:45 AM Book
Antofagasta to Vallenar 04:45 AM Book
Antofagasta to Los Vilos 04:45 AM Book
La Serena to Coquimbo 05:15 PM Book
La Serena to Los Vilos 05:15 PM Book
Coquimbo to Los Vilos 05:40 PM Book