Buy bus tickets of Pullman San Andrés online

About Pullman San Andrés

Pullman San Andrés is an intercity bus company from the north of Chile. Due to all their services and destinations coverage, the travelers of the country can connect with different locations such as the Parque Nacional Llanos de Challe, the Puerto del Huasco in Vallenar or even reach to La Serena and travel to Valle del Elqui through other rural companies. 

Pullman San Andrés changed its owners and administration in 2017, passing to be managed by the company Pullman del Norte. Its services are known for having different amenities for its clients, including food on board, USB chargers, entertainment systems, and semi cama and salón cama seat types, so that travelers can choose according to their own needs.

Pullman San Andrés headquarters are located in Iquique, from where they connect to different destinations such as Arica, Antofagasta, Copiapó, La Serena and Santiago.

From Iquique, its services depart from the Terminal de buses de Iquique. From other cities and regions, they depart from the Terminal de buses de Arica, the Terminal de buses de Coquimbo, the Terminal de buses de La Serena and the Terminal de buses de Antofagasta. In Santiago, its services reach and depart from the Terminal de buses San Borja

Pullman San Andrés services can be found and bought online through their website www.pullmansanandres.cl, and also in kupos.com, where they can be compared with the services of more than 50 bus companies.

Information of Pullman San Andrés

Founding date No disponible
Head office Cespedes y González Nº 1611, Iquique, Chile.
Website www.pullmansanandres.cl
Website’s languages Spanish, English, Portuguese
Fleet size 22 buses
Main destinations Alto Hospicio, Arica, Humberstone
Departures from Santiago
Pullman San Andrés telefono (56) 93379 8168
Cargo No disponible
Ranking Ranking Ranking Ranking Ranking Ranking    3.24972 <strong>%{name}</strong> tiene una calificación promedio de %{rating} sobre 5 puntos en kupos.com, de acuerdo a los comentarios de %{ratings_customers_count} usuarios que viajaron con <strong>%{name}</strong> en los últimos 6 meses y que evaluaron los criterios: Puntualidad, servicio, atención y calidad del bus.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

1.

What are the total number of routes covered by Pullman San Andrés on daily basis?

Pullman San Andrés covers 12 routes (approx.) on daily basis.

2.

What is the shortest and the longest route covered by Pullman San Andrés?

Shortest route is Arica to Huara
Longest route is Iquique to Arica.

3.

What is the contact details of Pullman San Andrés?

Customer support of Pullman San Andrés is (56) 93379 8168

4.

Cancelation process and charges of Pullman San Andrés online tickets?

Users can easily cancel Pullman San Andrés tickets online on Pullman San Andrés.cl. There is a 15% cancelation fees for tickets cancelled within minimum four hours before the scheduled departure. Online tickets can not be cancelled within four hours of scheduled departure.

5.

What is the ticket price of Pullman San Andrés?

Cheapest route is Arica to Iquique: CLP$10000
Most expensive route is Arica to Iquique: CLP$7000.

6.

What are the main routes of Pullman San Andrés?

Main routes of Pullman San Andrés are following:
Iquique to Arica CLP$7000.0, Arica to Iquique CLP$7000.0, Arica to Iquique CLP$7000.0

7.

Pullman San Andrés site language compatibility?

Pullman San Andrés official site is available in three different languages: Spanish, English and Portuguese.
Pullman San Andrés Chile in spanish: - www.pullmansanandres.cl
Pullman San Andrés Chile in english: - No disponible
Pullman San Andrés Chile en portuguese: - No disponible

  • Dirección principal: Cespedes y González Nº 1611, Iquique, Chile.
  • Teléfono principal: (56) 9 3379 8168


Agencia La Serena
Amunátegui 107
La Serena,  Coquimbo
Chile    
Tel: (+56 51) 222 1402
See on Google Maps
Agencia Arica
Carlos Camassio 1995
Arica,  Arica y Parinacota
Chile    
Tel: (+56 58) 222 8408
See on Google Maps
Agencia Iquique
Patricio Lynch 50
Iquique,  Atacama
Chile    
Tel: (+56 57) 242 8128
See on Google Maps
Agencia Antofagasta
Av. Pedro Aguirre Cerda 253
Antofagasta,  Antofagasta
Chile    
Tel: (+56 55) 227 4642
See on Google Maps
Agencia Coquimbo
Adelaida Cathalifaud de Meléndez, Local 11
Coquimbo,  Coquimbo
Chile    
Tel: (+56 51) 240 6377
See on Google Maps
Agencia Santiago
San Francisco de Borja 184
Santiago,  Región Metropolitana
Chile    
Tel: (+56 22) 778 7586
See on Google Maps

Destinations of Pullman san andrés

According to the outcome of the national inspection program carried out by the Subsecretaría de Transporte during the second semester of 2019, a period in which Pullman San Andrés was inspected 125 times, they achieved a decrease in the percentage of infractions by 15.23 compared to previous registrations, reaching 22.4%.

Routes and Prices of Pullman San Andrés

Route First Bus Price
Arica to Iquique 04:30 PM Book
Arica to Huara 04:30 PM Book
Arica to Humberstone 04:30 PM Book
Arica to Alto Hospicio 04:30 PM Book
Iquique to Arica 11:00 AM Book
Iquique to Humberstone 11:00 AM Book
Iquique to Huara 11:00 AM Book
Alto Hospicio to Humberstone 11:30 AM Book
Alto Hospicio to Huara 11:30 AM Book
Alto Hospicio to Arica 11:30 AM Book
Humberstone to Arica 12:15 PM Book
Huara to Arica 12:30 PM Book