BUY BUS TICKETS OF Pullman San Andrés

About Pullman San Andrés

Pullman San Andres offers various tours in the North of the country. Especially to SantiagoArica, Los Vilos, CoquimboLa Serena, VallenarCopiapó, ChañaralAntofagastaIquique and Tocopilla.

Because of the range of destinations of Pullman San Andres, travelers from across the country can visit places like the Llanos de Challe National Park and the Port of Huasco in Vallenar; also they can travel to La Serena and discover the beauty of Elqui Valley, the Cerro Tololo Observatory and La Recova.

In 2013 Pullman San Andres fleet consisted of 17 buses and its violation rate was 25%, but it has been working steadily over the years to improve this.

Pullman San Andres offers following seat types inside the buses:

  • Classic: includes support for feet, supports heads, heating and air conditioning.
  • Semi Cama: it includes support for feet, supports heads, more distance between seats, air, heating blanket, and others.
  • Cama: in addition to air, heating, support for the feet and supports heads, includes pillow and a blanket. In addition there is more space between the seats and more rest.

Pullman San Andres is headquartered at Iquique, in Patricio Lynch street.

Pullman San Andres departs from following bus terminal in Santiago:

  • Terminal San Borja

In other regions, Pullman San Andres departs from following bus terminals:

  • Terminal Rodoviaro de Iquique
  • Terminal Rodoviaro de Arica
  • Terminal de buses Cardenal Carlos Oviedo Cavada de Antofagasta

Buy Pullman San Andres tickets online on PasajeBus.com

 

Information of Pullman San Andrés

Founding date Información no disponible
Head office Avenida Cerda 5770, oficina 20, Antofagasta, Chile.
Website http://www.pullmansanandres.cl/
Website’s languages Spanish, English, Portuguese
Fleet size 17
Main destinations Antofagasta, Arica, Iquique
Departures from Santiago Terminal de buses san borja
Pullman San Andrés telefono +56 57 2313247
Cargo Información no disponible
Ranking Ranking Ranking Ranking Ranking Ranking    3.21086 star rating based on users reviews

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

1.

What are the total number of routes covered by Pullman San Andrés on daily basis?

Pullman San Andrés covers 135 routes (approx.) on daily basis.

2.

What is the shortest and the longest route covered by Pullman San Andrés?

Shortest route is La Serena to Coquimbo
Longest route is Santiago to Arica.

3.

What is the contact details of Pullman San Andrés?

Customer support of Pullman San Andrés is +56 57 2313247

4.

Cancelation process and charges of Pullman San Andrés online tickets?

Users can easily cancel Pullman San Andrés tickets online on Pullman San Andrés.cl. There is a 15% cancelation fees for tickets cancelled within minimum four hours before the scheduled departure. Online tickets can not be cancelled within four hours of scheduled departure.

5.

What is the ticket price of Pullman San Andrés?

Cheapest route is Alto Hospicio to Arica: CLP$10000
Most expensive route is Alto Hospicio to Copiapó: CLP$100000.

6.

What are the main routes of Pullman San Andrés?

Main routes of Pullman San Andrés are following:
Arica to Iquique CLP$8000.0, Arica to Alto Hospicio CLP$8000.0, Iquique to Arica CLP$10000.0

7.

Pullman San Andrés site language compatibility?

Pullman San Andrés official site is available in three different languages: Spanish, English and Portuguese.
Pullman San Andrés Chile in spanish: - http://www.pullmansanandres.cl/
Pullman San Andrés Chile in english: - Información no disponible
Pullman San Andrés Chile en portuguese: - Información no disponible

Call Center: +56 57 2313247

Sitio web: http://www.pullmansanandres.cl/

Correo: pullmansanandres@gmail.com

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/BusesSanAndres

Oficinas y teléfonos de Pullman San Andrés:

  • Terminal de Buses Cardenal Carlos Oviedo Cavada: Av. P.A. Cerda N°5770,Of 20, Antofagasta. Fono: +56 9 84008951
  • Terminal Rodoviario de Arica, Arica. Fono: +56 58 2228408  
  • Copiapó, Oficina Atacama. Fono: +52 2 511494
  • Mercado Iquique, Iquique. Fono: +57 2 426428 
  • Mejillones Centro, Antofagasta. Fono: +56 535046
  • Terminal San Borja, San Borja #122 of.58, Estación Central, Santiago. Fono +56 2 27787586      

Lista completa de oficinas en http://www.pullmansanandres.cl/contact



La Serena
Terminal de La Serena
La Serena,  Región de Coquimbo
Chile  -  
See on Google Maps
Arica
Terminal Rodoviarioavenida diego portales 948
Arica,  Región de Arica y Parinacota
Chile  -  
See on Google Maps
Iquique
Terminal de IquiquePatricio Lynch s/n
iquique,  Región de Atacama
Chile  -  
See on Google Maps
Antofagasta
Terminal Oviedo CavadaPedro Aguirre Cerda 5770
Antofagasta,  Región de Antofagasta
Chile  -  
See on Google Maps
Coquimbo
Terminal de BusesValera 1300
Coquimbo,  Región de Coquimbo
Chile  -  
See on Google Maps
Santiago
Terminal san borja 184Metro: Estación Central
Santiago,  Región Metropolitana
Chile  -  
See on Google Maps

Destinations of Pullman san andrés

Buses San Andrés reported a median average of 32% infracions between January 2013 to December 2014.

Between July to December 2014 for every 100 audits, 25 cases of technical and security violations were found. Buses San Andres never reported infringement rate on 25% and under 39%.

The infringements rate for Buses Pullman San Andrés in 2014 was 25% and it is expected to continue declining, for example, was 38.8% in the first half of 2013 and the second half of that year fell to the current 25%.

Pullman San Andrés VÍDEO

Routes and Prices of Pullman San Andrés

Route First Bus Price
La Serena to Coquimbo 01:40 AM Book
La Serena to Santiago 01:40 AM Book
Coquimbo to Santiago 02:05 AM Book
Alto Hospicio to Arica 12:40 AM Book
Coquimbo to La Serena 05:30 AM Book
Coquimbo to Antofagasta 05:30 AM Book
Coquimbo to Iquique 05:30 AM Book
Coquimbo to Alto Hospicio 05:30 AM Book
Coquimbo to Arica 05:30 AM Book
La Serena to Antofagasta 06:00 AM Book
La Serena to Iquique 06:00 AM Book
La Serena to Alto Hospicio 06:00 AM Book
Alto Hospicio to Copiapó 04:45 AM Book
La Serena to Arica 06:00 AM Book
Antofagasta to Iquique 07:40 AM Book
Iquique to Antofagasta 07:00 AM Book
Antofagasta to Alto Hospicio 07:40 AM Book
Iquique to Chañaral 07:00 AM Book
Antofagasta to Arica 07:40 AM Book
Iquique to Arica 01:50 PM Book
Iquique to Copiapó 07:00 AM Book
Iquique to La Serena 07:00 AM Book
Iquique to Coquimbo 07:00 AM Book
Iquique to Santiago 07:00 AM Book
Antofagasta to Chañaral 01:10 PM Book
Antofagasta to Copiapó 01:10 PM Book
Antofagasta to La Serena 03:25 AM Book
Antofagasta to Coquimbo 03:25 AM Book
Antofagasta to Santiago 03:25 AM Book
Arica to Santiago 12:30 PM Book
Arica to Alto Hospicio 01:30 AM Book
Arica to Iquique 01:30 AM Book
Arica to Antofagasta 12:30 PM Book
Arica to Chañaral 11:45 PM Book
Arica to Copiapó 11:45 PM Book
Arica to La Serena 12:30 PM Book
Arica to Coquimbo 12:30 PM Book
Santiago to Coquimbo 12:45 PM Book
Santiago to La Serena 12:45 PM Book
Santiago to Antofagasta 12:45 PM Book
Santiago to Iquique 12:45 PM Book
Santiago to Alto Hospicio 12:45 PM Book
Santiago to Arica 12:45 PM Book
Alto Hospicio to Antofagasta 04:30 PM Book
Alto Hospicio to La Serena 04:30 PM Book
Alto Hospicio to Coquimbo 04:30 PM Book
Alto Hospicio to Santiago 04:30 PM Book