BUY BUS TICKETS OF Cormar Bus

About Cormar Bus

Cormar Bus is an interurban bus company with more than 30 years in the field of passenger transport. It was founded by Guillermo Araya. Cormar Bus is a company that cares about offering the best passenger transfer service, and that is why it has been equipped with buses and last generation buses with the support of its manufacturers such as Marcopolo, Mercedes Benz, Volvo and Scania. .

Cormar Bus currently has a fleet of 15 taxi bus with reclining seats and 5 bus with semi-bed seats. All these units were purchased between 2010 and 2013. The company has its own parking and maintenance service with trained personnel so that in this way the machines are always in optimal conditions to provide a quality service.

Cormar Bus offers leather seats with a maximum inclination of 60º, heating and air conditioning, snack, attendant service on board, TV / DVD, pillow and blankets.

Currently Cormar Bus destinations are: Ovalle, La Serena and Coquimbo.

Remember to compare and buy Cormar Bus tickets on PasajeBus.com

Information of Cormar Bus

Founding date 1988
Head office Información no disponible
Website Información no disponible
Website’s languages Spanish, English, Portuguese
Fleet size 5
Main destinations Antofagasta, Calama, Ovalle
Departures from Santiago
Cormar Bus telefono Información no disponible
Cargo Información no disponible
Ranking Ranking Ranking Ranking Ranking Ranking    4.73974 star rating based on users reviews

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

1.

What are the total number of routes covered by Cormar Bus on daily basis?

Cormar Bus covers 65 routes (approx.) on daily basis.

2.

What is the shortest and the longest route covered by Cormar Bus?

Shortest route is Calama to Sierra Gorda
Longest route is Calama to Ovalle.

3.

What is the contact details of Cormar Bus?

Customer support of Cormar Bus is Información no disponible

4.

Cancelation process and charges of Cormar Bus online tickets?

Users can easily cancel Cormar Bus tickets online on Cormar Bus.cl. There is a 15% cancelation fees for tickets cancelled within minimum four hours before the scheduled departure. Online tickets can not be cancelled within four hours of scheduled departure.

5.

What is the ticket price of Cormar Bus?

Cheapest route is Calama to Sierra Gorda: CLP$2200
Most expensive route is Ovalle to Sierra Gorda: CLP$32500.

6.

What are the main routes of Cormar Bus?

Main routes of Cormar Bus are following:
Ovalle to Calama CLP$32500, Ovalle to Sierra Gorda CLP$32500, Ovalle to La Serena CLP$3000

7.

Cormar Bus site language compatibility?

Cormar Bus official site is available in three different languages: Spanish, English and Portuguese.
Cormar Bus Chile in spanish: - Información no disponible
Cormar Bus Chile in english: - Información no disponible
Cormar Bus Chile en portuguese: - Información no disponible



Coquimbo
Terminal Rodoviario Oficina 25
Coquimbo,  Región de Coquimbo
Chile  -  
See on Google Maps
La serena
Terminal La Serena oficina 7
La Serena,  Región de Coquimbo
Chile  -  
Tel: 051 - 2 226307
See on Google Maps
Ovalle
Ariztia Oriente 160
Ovalle,  Región de Coquimbo
Chile  -  
Tel: 053 - 2 632467
See on Google Maps

Routes and Prices of Cormar Bus

Route First Bus Price
Antofagasta to Calama 02:45 AM Book
Ovalle to La Serena 04:00 PM Book
Ovalle to Chañaral 04:00 PM Book
Ovalle to Taltal 04:00 PM Book
Ovalle to Antofagasta 04:00 PM Book
Ovalle to Sierra Gorda 04:00 PM Book
Ovalle to Calama 04:00 PM Book
La Serena to Antofagasta 05:30 PM Book
La Serena to Sierra Gorda 05:30 PM Book
La Serena to Calama 05:30 PM Book
Calama to Sierra Gorda 07:30 PM Book
Calama to Antofagasta 07:30 PM Book
Calama to Taltal 07:30 PM Book
Calama to Chañaral 07:30 PM Book
Sierra Gorda to Antofagasta 08:30 PM Book
Sierra Gorda to Taltal 08:30 PM Book
Sierra Gorda to Chañaral 08:30 PM Book
Antofagasta to Taltal 10:30 PM Book
Antofagasta to Chañaral 10:30 PM Book
Calama to La Serena 07:30 PM Book
Calama to Ovalle 07:30 PM Book
Sierra Gorda to La Serena 08:30 PM Book
Sierra Gorda to Ovalle 08:30 PM Book
Antofagasta to La Serena 10:30 PM Book
Antofagasta to Ovalle 10:30 PM Book