BUY BUS TICKETS OF Sol de Lebu

About Sol de Lebu

Buses Sol del Lebu is a family owned company founded in the year 2012 under the vision of two entrepreneurs from intercity transportation industry from Arauco city; Ms. Rina Salazar belonging to the city of Los Alamos and Mr. Osvaldo Ceballos, a native of the city of Lebu.

Nowadays, five years after the origin, Buses Sol del Lebu has routes between the cities of Lebu, Los Alamos, Curanilahue, Concepción and communes surrounding, and also organized special trips to any part of the country.

Buses Sol del Lebu is headquartered at Lebu in the VIII region.

 

Sol del Lebu bus tickets are available for online sales only on PasajeBus.com

 

Information of Sol de Lebu

Founding date 2012
Head office Alcázar 253, Lebu, Chile.
Website www.soldelebu.com
Website’s languages Spanish, English, Portuguese
Fleet size 8
Main destinations Lebu, Los Álamos, Cerro Alto
Departures from Santiago
Sol de Lebu telefono +56 41 2512263
Cargo Información no disponible
Ranking Ranking Ranking Ranking Ranking Ranking    3.26693 star rating based on users reviews

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

1.

What are the total number of routes covered by Sol de Lebu on daily basis?

Sol de Lebu covers 1236 routes (approx.) on daily basis.

2.

What is the shortest and the longest route covered by Sol de Lebu?

Shortest route is San José to Ramadilla
Longest route is Turismo to Valdivia.

3.

What is the contact details of Sol de Lebu?

Customer support of Sol de Lebu is +56 41 2512263

4.

Cancelation process and charges of Sol de Lebu online tickets?

Users can easily cancel Sol de Lebu tickets online on Sol de Lebu.cl. There is a 15% cancelation fees for tickets cancelled within minimum four hours before the scheduled departure. Online tickets can not be cancelled within four hours of scheduled departure.

5.

What is the ticket price of Sol de Lebu?

Cheapest route is Lebu to Santa Rosa: CLP$500
Most expensive route is Turismo to Valdivia: CLP$15000.

6.

What are the main routes of Sol de Lebu?

Main routes of Sol de Lebu are following:
Lebu to Cerro Alto CLP$900.0, Lebu to Los Álamos CLP$800.0, Los Álamos to Cerro Alto CLP$500.0

7.

Sol de Lebu site language compatibility?

Sol de Lebu official site is available in three different languages: Spanish, English and Portuguese.
Sol de Lebu Chile in spanish: - www.soldelebu.com
Sol de Lebu Chile in english: - English
Sol de Lebu Chile en portuguese: - Información no disponible

Call Center:  +56 41 2512263

Sitio web: http://www.soldelebu.com/

Correo: gerencia@soldelebu.com / ventas@soldelebu.com

​Oficinas y teléfono de Buses Sol de Lebu

Sucursal Dirección Fono
Lebu Alcázar 253 +56 41 2512263
Los Álamos Ignacio Carrera Pinto 637 +56 9 61221306
Tucapel Tucapel 875, Concepción +56 9 82719258
Terminal Collao Tehualda 860, Concepción +56 9 61221305
Curanilahue Caupolicán 940, Curanilahue +56 9 50161729
Cerro Alto Av. Diego Portales 1465, Los Álamos +56 9 50161729

 



Cerro Alto
Av Diego Portales 1465Los Alamos
Cerro Alto,  Región del Bío Bío
Chile  -  
Tel: 950161729
See on Google Maps
Caranilahue
Caupolican #940
Caranilahue,  Región del Bío Bío
Chile  -  
Tel: 950161729
See on Google Maps
Terminal Collao
Concepción Tuhualda 860
Concepción,  Región del Bío Bío
Chile  -  
Tel: 961221305
See on Google Maps
Tucapel
Tucapel 875, concepción
Tucapel,  Región del Bío Bío
Chile  -  
Tel: 982719258
See on Google Maps
Los Alamos
Ignacio Carrera Pinto 637
Los Alamos,  Región del Bío Bío
Chile  -  
Tel: 961221306
See on Google Maps
Lebu
Alcazar 253
Lebu,  Región del Bío Bío
Chile  -  
Tel: 61 221309
See on Google Maps

Destinations of Sol de lebu

Currently there is no security information available on Buses Sol de Lebu.

Sol de Lebu VÍDEO

Routes and Prices of Sol de Lebu

Route First Bus Price
Lebu to Concepción 05:15 AM Book
Lebu to Santa Rosa 05:15 AM Book
Lebu to Pehuén 05:15 AM Book
Lebu to Los Álamos 05:15 AM Book
Lebu to Cerro Alto 05:15 AM Book
Lebu to San José 05:15 AM Book
Lebu to Ramadilla 05:15 AM Book
Lebu to Carampangue 05:15 AM Book
Lebu to Laraquete 05:15 AM Book
Lebu to Colcura 05:15 AM Book
Lebu to Lota 05:15 AM Book
Lebu to Curanilahue 05:15 AM Book
Lebu to Coronel 05:15 AM Book
Los Álamos to Cerro Alto 05:40 AM Book
Los Álamos to San José 05:40 AM Book
Los Álamos to Ramadilla 05:40 AM Book
Los Álamos to Carampangue 05:40 AM Book
Los Álamos to Laraquete 05:40 AM Book
Los Álamos to Colcura 05:40 AM Book
Los Álamos to Lota 05:40 AM Book
Los Álamos to Coronel 05:40 AM Book
Los Álamos to Concepción 05:40 AM Book
Los Álamos to Curanilahue 05:40 AM Book
Cerro Alto to San José 05:50 AM Book
Cerro Alto to Ramadilla 05:50 AM Book
Cerro Alto to Carampangue 05:50 AM Book
Cerro Alto to Laraquete 05:50 AM Book
Cerro Alto to Colcura 05:50 AM Book
Cerro Alto to Lota 05:50 AM Book
Cerro Alto to Coronel 05:50 AM Book
Cerro Alto to Concepción 05:50 AM Book
Cerro Alto to Curanilahue 05:50 AM Book
Curanilahue to San José 06:20 AM Book
Curanilahue to Ramadilla 06:20 AM Book
Curanilahue to Carampangue 06:20 AM Book
Curanilahue to Laraquete 06:20 AM Book
Curanilahue to Colcura 06:20 AM Book
Curanilahue to Lota 06:20 AM Book
Curanilahue to Coronel 06:20 AM Book
Curanilahue to Concepción 06:20 AM Book
Concepción to Lebu 06:00 AM Book
Concepción to Cerro Alto 06:00 AM Book
Concepción to Los Álamos 06:00 AM Book
Cerro Alto to Los Álamos 08:20 AM Book
Cerro Alto to Lebu 08:20 AM Book
Los Álamos to Lebu 08:35 AM Book
Concepción to Curanilahue 06:25 AM Book
Concepción to Coronel 06:25 AM Book
Concepción to Lota 06:25 AM Book
Concepción to Colcura 06:25 AM Book
Concepción to Laraquete 06:25 AM Book
Concepción to Carampangue 06:25 AM Book
Concepción to Ramadilla 06:25 AM Book
Concepción to San José 06:25 AM Book
Concepción to Pehuén 06:25 AM Book
Concepción to Santa Rosa 06:25 AM Book
Curanilahue to Cerro Alto 08:35 AM Book
Curanilahue to Los Álamos 08:35 AM Book
Curanilahue to Pehuén 08:35 AM Book
Curanilahue to Santa Rosa 08:35 AM Book
Curanilahue to Lebu 08:35 AM Book
Cerro Alto to Pehuén 08:45 AM Book
Cerro Alto to Santa Rosa 08:45 AM Book
Los Álamos to Pehuén 09:00 AM Book
Los Álamos to Santa Rosa 09:00 AM Book
San José to Ramadilla 02:30 PM Book
San José to Carampangue 02:30 PM Book
San José to Laraquete 02:30 PM Book
San José to Colcura 02:30 PM Book
San José to Lota 02:30 PM Book
San José to Coronel 02:30 PM Book
San José to Concepción 02:30 PM Book
Ramadilla to Carampangue 02:35 PM Book
Ramadilla to Laraquete 02:35 PM Book
Ramadilla to Colcura 02:35 PM Book
Ramadilla to Lota 02:35 PM Book
Ramadilla to Coronel 02:35 PM Book
Ramadilla to Concepción 02:35 PM Book
Carampangue to Laraquete 03:30 PM Book
Carampangue to Colcura 03:30 PM Book
Carampangue to Lota 03:30 PM Book
Carampangue to Coronel 03:30 PM Book
Carampangue to Concepción 03:30 PM Book
Laraquete to Colcura 03:45 PM Book
Laraquete to Lota 03:45 PM Book
Laraquete to Coronel 03:45 PM Book
Laraquete to Concepción 03:45 PM Book
Colcura to Lota 03:55 PM Book
Colcura to Coronel 03:55 PM Book
Colcura to Concepción 03:55 PM Book
Lota to Coronel 04:00 PM Book
Lota to Concepción 04:00 PM Book
Coronel to Concepción 04:05 PM Book
Turismo to Valdivia 05:00 PM Book