BUY BUS TICKETS OF Buses Palacios

About Buses Palacios

Buses Palacios is an intercity bus company in northern Chile with operations within the IV Region of Coquimbo. Buses Palacios has buses of the Brazilian brand "Marcopolo" which are "high decker" type with a raised floor and a large trunk below. These buses serve medium and long distance journeys.

Currently the Buses Palacios has a fleet of 3 buses of 2008 manufacturing year or higher, and its average age is 8 years, according to the Subsecretary of Transportation.

Buses Palacios machines offer 2 types of seats, semi bed and bed. They also provide heating and air conditioning, bathrooms and snack service on board for distances that require it.

The destinations operated by Buses Palacios are the following: La Serena, Coquimbo, Huasco and Vallenar.

Remember you can compare and buy tickets from Buses Palacios on PasajeBus.com

Information of Buses Palacios

Founding date Información no disponible
Head office Amunategui 107, oficina C5, La Serena, Chile.
Website www.buses-palacios.cl
Website’s languages Spanish, English, Portuguese
Fleet size 3
Main destinations La Serena, Vallenar, Domeyko
Departures from Santiago
Buses Palacios telefono Información no disponible
Cargo Información no disponible
Ranking Ranking Ranking Ranking Ranking Ranking    2.76471 star rating based on users reviews

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

1.

What are the total number of routes covered by Buses Palacios on daily basis?

Buses Palacios covers 120 routes (approx.) on daily basis.

2.

What is the shortest and the longest route covered by Buses Palacios?

Shortest route is Domeyko to Incahuasi
Longest route is Huasco to Coquimbo.

3.

What is the contact details of Buses Palacios?

Customer support of Buses Palacios is Información no disponible

4.

Cancelation process and charges of Buses Palacios online tickets?

Users can easily cancel Buses Palacios tickets online on Buses Palacios.cl. There is a 15% cancelation fees for tickets cancelled within minimum four hours before the scheduled departure. Online tickets can not be cancelled within four hours of scheduled departure.

5.

What is the ticket price of Buses Palacios?

Cheapest route is Huasco to Vallenar: CLP$1000
Most expensive route is Domeyko to Incahuasi: CLP$7000.

6.

What are the main routes of Buses Palacios?

Main routes of Buses Palacios are following:
Vallenar to La Serena CLP$5000, Vallenar to Coquimbo CLP$5000, Coquimbo to Vallenar CLP$5000

7.

Buses Palacios site language compatibility?

Buses Palacios official site is available in three different languages: Spanish, English and Portuguese.
Buses Palacios Chile in spanish: - www.buses-palacios.cl
Buses Palacios Chile in english: - Información no disponible
Buses Palacios Chile en portuguese: - Información no disponible

Sitio web: www.buses-palacios.cl

Oficinas y teléfonos de Buses Palacios:

  • Huasco: Serrano 120. Fono: +51 253 1762
  • Vallenar: Arturo Prat 137 (Terminal de Buses de Vallenar). Fono: +51 261 2002
  • La Serena: Amunategui 107, Oficina C-5 (Terminal de Buses de La Serena). Fono: +51 222 6307
  • ​Coquimbo: ​Varela 1300, Coquimbo. Fono: +51 232 1489


Vallenar
Arturo prat 137Vallenar
Vallenar,  Región de Atacama
Chile  -  
Tel: 51 2612002
See on Google Maps
La Serena
Amunategui 107 - Terminal Rodoviariooficina oficina C-5
La Serena,  Región de Coquimbo
Chile  -  
Tel: 51 2226307
See on Google Maps
Huasco
Serrano 120, atacama
Vallenar,  Región de Atacama
Chile  -  
Tel: 51 2531762
See on Google Maps
Coquimbo
Varela 1300
Coquimbo,  Región de Coquimbo
Chile  -  
Tel: 51 2321489
See on Google Maps

Destinations of Buses palacios

Buses Palacios, an intercity bus company from ]the North of Chile have maintained a very similar rate of violations in recent years, showing constancy in his work. About 80% of the controls carried out from 2013 on their machines threw that buses did not have any sanctionable failure according to the parameters of the Superintendence of transport

Buses Palacios reported median infringement rate of 22% between January 2013 to December 2014. Between July to December 2014 for every 100 audits, 16 cases of technical and security violations were found. Buses Palacios never reported infringement rate above 30% and below 16%.

Routes and Prices of Buses Palacios

Route First Bus Price
Huasco to Vallenar 07:00 AM Book
Huasco to Domeyko 07:00 AM Book
Huasco to Incahuasi 07:00 AM Book
Huasco to La Serena 07:00 AM Book
Huasco to Coquimbo 07:00 AM Book
Vallenar to La Serena 08:00 AM Book
Freirina to Vallenar 07:10 AM Book
Vallenar to Coquimbo 08:00 AM Book
Freirina to Domeyko 07:10 AM Book
Freirina to Incahuasi 07:10 AM Book
Freirina to La Serena 07:10 AM Book
Coquimbo to Incahuasi 10:00 AM Book
Freirina to Coquimbo 07:10 AM Book
Coquimbo to Domeyko 10:00 AM Book
Vallenar to Domeyko 08:00 AM Book
Coquimbo to Vallenar 10:00 AM Book
Vallenar to Incahuasi 08:00 AM Book
Coquimbo to Freirina 10:00 AM Book
Coquimbo to Huasco 10:00 AM Book
La Serena to Incahuasi 10:15 AM Book
Domeyko to Incahuasi 08:45 AM Book
La Serena to Domeyko 10:15 AM Book
La Serena to Vallenar 10:15 AM Book
Domeyko to La Serena 08:45 AM Book
Domeyko to Coquimbo 08:45 AM Book
La Serena to Freirina 10:30 AM Book
La Serena to Huasco 10:30 AM Book
Incahuasi to Vallenar 11:45 AM Book
Incahuasi to Freirina 11:45 AM Book
Incahuasi to Huasco 11:45 AM Book
Domeyko to Vallenar 12:15 PM Book
Domeyko to Freirina 12:15 PM Book
Domeyko to Huasco 12:15 PM Book