BUY BUS TICKETS OF Buses Norte Azul

About Buses Norte Azul

Since 1997, the intercity bus company Norte Azul offers the transfer service linking the city of Iquique with the cities of Arica and Calama. This company was born as part of a family company that is maintained until today.

Today, Norte Azul has 12 buses that have air conditioning, heating, pillows, blankets, lunches, snacks and snacks during the trip.

Among the offers of Norte Azul, there is the mining transport service to the mining towns such as Sierra Gorda, Spence, and Centinela.

The interurban destinations covered by Norte Azul are Iquique, Arica, and Calama.

Remember to compare and buy your bus tickets on PasajeBus.com

Information of Buses Norte Azul

Founding date 1997
Head office Barros Arana 945, Iquique, Chile.
Website Información no disponible
Website’s languages Spanish, English, Portuguese
Fleet size 12
Main destinations Iquique, Sierra Gorda, Antucoya
Departures from Santiago
Buses Norte Azul telefono +56 9 7785 7789
Cargo Información no disponible
Ranking Ranking Ranking Ranking Ranking Ranking    4.21022 star rating based on users reviews

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

1.

What are the total number of routes covered by Buses Norte Azul on daily basis?

Buses Norte Azul covers 33 routes (approx.) on daily basis.

2.

What is the shortest and the longest route covered by Buses Norte Azul?

Shortest route is Antucoya to Pozo Almonte
Longest route is Iquique to Centinela.

3.

What is the contact details of Buses Norte Azul?

Customer support of Buses Norte Azul is +56 9 7785 7789

4.

Cancelation process and charges of Buses Norte Azul online tickets?

Users can easily cancel Buses Norte Azul tickets online on Buses Norte Azul.cl. There is a 15% cancelation fees for tickets cancelled within minimum four hours before the scheduled departure. Online tickets can not be cancelled within four hours of scheduled departure.

5.

What is the ticket price of Buses Norte Azul?

Cheapest route is Antucoya to Alto Hospicio: CLP$9100
Most expensive route is Iquique to Centinela: CLP$15900.

6.

What are the main routes of Buses Norte Azul?

Main routes of Buses Norte Azul are following:
Antucoya to Alto Hospicio CLP$9100.0, Pozo Almonte to Antucoya CLP$9100.0, Sierra Gorda to Iquique CLP$12500.0

7.

Buses Norte Azul site language compatibility?

Buses Norte Azul official site is available in three different languages: Spanish, English and Portuguese.
Buses Norte Azul Chile in spanish: - Información no disponible
Buses Norte Azul Chile in english: - Información no disponible
Buses Norte Azul Chile en portuguese: - Información no disponible

Teléfono: +56 9 7785 7789

Correo: busesnorteazul@gmail.com 

Oficinas y teléfonos de Buses Pullman Bus

  • Iquique: 

Terminal Rodiviario de Iquique Fono: +56 9 5045 8396

Casa Matriz. Barros Arana 945.



Agencia Alto Hospicio
agencia alto hospicioTerminal de Buses Alto Hospicio
Alto Hospicio,  Región de Tarapaca
Chile  -  
See on Google Maps
Iquique
Agencia iquiqueBarros arana 945
Iquique,  Región de Antofagasta
Chile  -  
See on Google Maps

Currently there's no security information available on Buses Norte Azul.

Routes and Prices of Buses Norte Azul

Route First Bus Price
Centinela to Victoria 08:45 PM Book
Centinela to Pozo Almonte 08:45 PM Book
Centinela to Alto Hospicio 08:45 PM Book
Centinela to Iquique 08:45 PM Book
Sierra Gorda to Victoria 09:30 PM Book
Sierra Gorda to Pozo Almonte 09:30 PM Book
Sierra Gorda to Alto Hospicio 09:30 PM Book
Sierra Gorda to Iquique 09:30 PM Book
Antucoya to Pozo Almonte 11:00 PM Book
Antucoya to Alto Hospicio 11:00 PM Book
Antucoya to Iquique 11:00 PM Book
Iquique to Antucoya 10:30 PM Book
Iquique to Sierra Gorda 10:30 PM Book
Iquique to Centinela 10:30 PM Book
Alto Hospicio to Antucoya 10:45 PM Book
Alto Hospicio to Sierra Gorda 10:45 PM Book
Alto Hospicio to Centinela 10:45 PM Book
Pozo Almonte to Antucoya 11:45 PM Book
Pozo Almonte to Sierra Gorda 11:45 PM Book
Pozo Almonte to Centinela 11:45 PM Book