BUY BUS TICKETS OF Buses Madrid

About Buses Madrid

Buses Madrid is an intercity passenger bus company that offers services in the central area of Chile, selling tickets to the following destionations: El Asiento, Melipilla, Pichilemu, Santiago, Villa Alhué.

It offers three different services: Intercity passenger bus service, tourism services and cargo business.

Buses Madrid is managed by Don Marco Madrid who is the CEO of the company and Marisol Solorza, Executive Secretary at Buses Madrid.

The company has a fleet of 33 buses with an average age of 6.8 years, working with machines of brazilian origin (Marcopolo and Busscar).

The company offers the following services:

Tickets from Alhue to Melipilla: 

  • ​Lunes a Sábado: 6:30 / 07:30 / 08:30 / 10:00 / 14:00 / 16:30 HRS.
  • ​Domingo: 08:30 / 12:00 / 16:00 / 17:00 / 18:00 HRS.

Tickets from Melipilla to Alhue:

  • Lunes a Sábado: 11:30 / 13:30 / 16:15 / 17:00 / 18:00 HRS.
  • ​Domingo: 11:30 / 19:00 / 21:15 HRS. (PASADA DE STGO)

Tickets from Alhue to Santiago:

  • Lunes a Sábado: 06:30 / 07:30 / 10:00 HRS.
  • Domingo: 12:00 / 16:00 / 18:00 HRS. (CONSULTE HORARIOS)

Tickets from Santiago to Alhue: 

  • ​Lunes a Sábado: 12:15 / 15:45 / 17:45 HRS. (22:15 VIERNES)
  • ​Domingo: 18:45 / 20:15 HRS

Buses Madrid owns 33 buses with an average age of 6,8 years. During the second half of 2016 from each 100 audits, 20 were fined. Apart from the intercity passenger bus services the company is also engaged in providing special travel bus services for tourism purpose.

Buses Madrid is headquartered at Jotabeche 811. Estación Central.

Website: www.busesmadrid.cl 

Remember compare and buy bus tickets of Buses Madrid on PasajeBus.com

Information of Buses Madrid

Founding date 1993
Head office Jotabeche 811, Estación Central, Santiago, Chile.
Website http://www.busesmadrid.cl/
Website’s languages Spanish, English
Fleet size 29
Main destinations Santiago, Melipilla, Alhué
Departures from Santiago Terminal de buses san borja
Buses Madrid telefono +56 2 27798575
Cargo
Ranking Ranking Ranking Ranking Ranking Ranking    0.0 star rating based on users reviews

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

1.

What are the total number of routes covered by Buses Madrid on daily basis?

Buses Madrid covers 102 routes (approx.) on daily basis.

2.

What is the shortest and the longest route covered by Buses Madrid?

Shortest route is Los Galvez to Valdebenito
Longest route is Santiago to El Asiento.

3.

What is the contact details of Buses Madrid?

Customer support of Buses Madrid is +56 2 27798575

4.

Cancelation process and charges of Buses Madrid online tickets?

Users can easily cancel Buses Madrid tickets online on Buses Madrid.cl. There is a 15% cancelation fees for tickets cancelled within minimum four hours before the scheduled departure. Online tickets can not be cancelled within four hours of scheduled departure.

5.

What is the ticket price of Buses Madrid?

Cheapest route is Melipilla to San Manuel: CLP$500
Most expensive route is Santiago to El Asiento: CLP$3500.

6.

What are the main routes of Buses Madrid?

Main routes of Buses Madrid are following:
Santiago to Alhué CLP$3000, Santiago to La Linea CLP$3000, Santiago to San Alfonso CLP$3000

7.

Buses Madrid site language compatibility?

Buses Madrid official site is available in three different languages: Spanish, English and Portuguese.
Buses Madrid Chile in spanish: - http://www.busesmadrid.cl/
Buses Madrid Chile in english: - English
Buses Madrid Chile en portuguese: -

Call Center: +56 2 27798575  -  +56 2 27797330
Sitio web: www.busesmadrid.cl
Correo: contacto@busesmadrid.cl
Facebook: www.facebook.com/busesmadrid

Oficinas y teléfonos de Buses Madrid

  • Santiago: Terminal de Buses San Borja, Oficina 5. Fono: +56 2 27792178
  • Melipilla: Riquelme 561-B. Fono: +56 2 28314108
  • Pichilemu: Millaco 534 (Terminal de Pichilemu). 
  • ​Casa Matriz, Oficina de Encomiendas: Jotabeche 811, Estación Central. Fono: +56 2 27797330


Melipilla
Riquelme 561-b, Melipilla
Melipilla,  Región Metropolitana
Chile  -  
Tel: 228314108
See on Google Maps
Pichilemu
Terminal PichilemuMillaco 534
Pichilemu,  Región de O'higgins
Chile  -  
Tel: 722497779
See on Google Maps
Santiago - Encomiendas
Jotabeche 811, Estación Central.
Santiago,  Región Metropolitana
Chile  -  
Tel: 227797330
See on Google Maps
Santiago
Terminal San BorjaSan Francisco de Borja 184, Metro: Estación centralOficina 5
Santiago,  Región Metropolitana
Chile  -  
Tel: 227792178
See on Google Maps

Marco Madrid

Gerente General - Buses Madrid

Marisol Solorza

Secretaria Gerencia - Buses Madrid

Destinations of Buses madrid

Buses Madrid's 3 years average infringmnet rate is 20%.

The median infringement rate of Buses Madrid between January 2013 to December 2014 was 17%. Between July to December 2014, on every 100 audits the company reported only 16 cases of infringements due to technical or security failure. Buses Madrid never reported infringement rate above 27% and below 10%.

Images of Buses Madrid

Routes and Prices of Buses Madrid

Route First Bus Price
Santiago to El Asiento 12:15 PM Book
Alhué to Santiago 04:45 AM Book
Santiago to Melipilla 08:30 AM Book
Santiago to Alhué 08:30 AM Book
Alhué to Melipilla 04:45 AM Book
Melipilla to Alhué 09:45 AM Book
Melipilla to El Asiento 01:30 PM Book
Santiago to Pichi 03:45 PM Book
Melipilla to Pichi 05:00 PM Book
Melipilla to Santa Luisa 09:45 AM Book
Santiago to Santa Luisa 08:30 AM Book
Santiago to Los Galvez 08:30 AM Book
Melipilla to Los Galvez 09:45 AM Book
Santiago to Valdebenito 08:30 AM Book
Santiago to Quilamuta 08:30 AM Book
Melipilla to Valdebenito 09:45 AM Book
Santiago to San Alfonso 08:30 AM Book
Santiago to La Linea 08:30 AM Book
Melipilla to Quilamuta 09:45 AM Book
Melipilla to San Alfonso 09:45 AM Book
Melipilla to La Linea 09:45 AM Book
Santa Luisa to San Alfonso 08:25 PM Book
Los Galvez to Valdebenito 08:10 PM Book
Los Galvez to San Alfonso 08:10 PM Book
Valdebenito to Santa Luisa 08:15 PM Book
Valdebenito to Quilamuta 08:15 PM Book
Valdebenito to San Alfonso 08:15 PM Book
Valdebenito to La Linea 08:15 PM Book
Valdebenito to Alhué 08:15 PM Book
Quilamuta to San Alfonso 08:30 PM Book
San Alfonso to La Linea 08:35 PM Book
San Alfonso to Alhué 08:35 PM Book
Santiago to San Manuel 08:30 AM Book
Santiago to Mandinga 08:30 AM Book
Santiago to Popeta 08:30 AM Book
Santiago to Los Maitenes 08:30 AM Book
Santiago to El Sauce 08:30 AM Book
Santiago to Los Culenes 08:30 AM Book
Santiago to El Safari 08:30 AM Book
Santiago to La Cabaña 08:30 AM Book
Santiago to San Vicente 08:30 AM Book
Melipilla to San Manuel 09:45 AM Book
Melipilla to Mandinga 09:45 AM Book
Melipilla to Popeta 09:45 AM Book
Melipilla to Los Maitenes 09:45 AM Book
Melipilla to El Sauce 09:45 AM Book
Melipilla to Los Culenes 09:45 AM Book
Melipilla to El Safari 09:45 AM Book
Melipilla to La Cabaña 09:45 AM Book
Melipilla to San Vicente 09:45 AM Book