BUY BUS TICKETS OF Buses Linea Azul

About Buses Linea Azul

Buses Línea Azul was founded in 1964 in order to carry passengers and transport cargo between the cities of San Carlos, Chillán and Concepción.

The company is headquartered in Arturo Prat 0120, Chillán and grew over the years, transforming itself to a company which currently offers over 200 daily services between Copiapó, Caldera, Mejillones, Taltal, Antofagasta, Coquimbo, Sierra Gorda, Vallenar, La Serena, Viña del Mar, Valparaíso,  Santiago, Tomé, Rancagua, Coelemu, Talca, Concepción, Parral, Linares, San Carlos, Chillán, Los Ángeles, Valdivia, Frutillar, Osorno, Puerto Montt, Llanquihue, among many others.

Línea Azul owns 78 buses, manufactured in Brazil by “Marcopolo” and “Busscar”. Of these 94% were overseen the second half of 2016 and all the inspections, 25% were issued violations by the undersecretary of transport.

It offers the following three seat types:

  • Executive: headrest, blanket, air conditioning, among others.
  • Semi Cama: headrest, blanket, air conditioning and more recline.
  • Cama: In addition to the above, the seats offer much greater recline and a row of single seats

From Santiago, Buses Línea Azul departs from the following terminals:

  • Terminal Sur
  • Terminal San Borja
  • Terminal Pajaritos

In other regions, Buses Línea Azul departs from the following terminals:

  • Terminal de Viña del Mar
  • Terminal Línea Azul en Chillán
  • Terminal O’Higgins en Rancagua
  • Terminal de Cauquenes
  • Terminal de Talca
  • Terminal de Linares
  • Terminal Collao en Concepción
  • Terminal de Angol
  • Terminal de la Araucanía en Temuco
  • Terminal of Araucania in Temuco

Website: www.lineaazul.cl

Remember that you can buy your Línea Azul bus tickets through PasajeBus.com

Information of Buses Linea Azul

Founding date 1964
Head office Calle Tegualda 860, Concepción, Chile.
Website www.buseslineaazul.cl
Website’s languages Spanish, English, Portuguese
Fleet size 102
Main destinations Chillán, Concepción, San Carlos
Departures from Santiago Terminal sur
Buses Linea Azul telefono +56 42 2226095
Cargo Información no disponible
Ranking Ranking Ranking Ranking Ranking Ranking    3.07447 star rating based on users reviews

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

1.

What are the total number of routes covered by Buses Linea Azul on daily basis?

Buses Linea Azul covers 529 routes (approx.) on daily basis.

2.

What is the shortest and the longest route covered by Buses Linea Azul?

Shortest route is Renaico to Nacimiento
Longest route is Santiago to Valdivia.

3.

What is the contact details of Buses Linea Azul?

Customer support of Buses Linea Azul is +56 42 2226095

4.

Cancelation process and charges of Buses Linea Azul online tickets?

Users can easily cancel Buses Linea Azul tickets online on Buses Linea Azul.cl. There is a 15% cancelation fees for tickets cancelled within minimum four hours before the scheduled departure. Online tickets can not be cancelled within four hours of scheduled departure.

5.

What is the ticket price of Buses Linea Azul?

Cheapest route is Linares to Parral: CLP$1500
Most expensive route is Chillán to Valdivia: CLP$13000.

6.

What are the main routes of Buses Linea Azul?

Main routes of Buses Linea Azul are following:
Concepción to Chillán CLP$3000.0, Chillán to Concepción CLP$3000.0, Chillán to San Carlos CLP$3000.0

7.

Buses Linea Azul site language compatibility?

Buses Linea Azul official site is available in three different languages: Spanish, English and Portuguese.
Buses Linea Azul Chile in spanish: - www.buseslineaazul.cl
Buses Linea Azul Chile in english: - Información no disponible
Buses Linea Azul Chile en portuguese: - Información no disponible

Call Center: +56 42 2226095 / +56 9 42877355
Sitio web: www.lineaazul.cl

Oficinas y teléfonos de Buses Línea Azul

  • Santiago: Terminal Sur. Fono: +56 2 32045803
  • Concepción: Calle Tegualda 860, oficina 18, 23 y 41. Fono: +56 41 2830707
  • Puerto Montt: Diego Portales s/n, oficina 51. Fono: +56 65 2250820

 



Linea Azul Concepción
Calle tegualda 860 of.18-23-41
Concepción ,  Región del Bío-Bío
Chile  -  
See on Google Maps
Linea Azul Santiago
Terminal Sn. BorjaNicanor Retamales 44 of. 76
Santiago,  Región Metropoliltana
Chile  -  
See on Google Maps
Linea Azul Puerto Montt
Diego Portales s/n of.51
Puerto Montt,  Región de los Lagos
Chile  -  
See on Google Maps

Destinations of Buses linea azul

In the last year Buses Línea Azul reduced its fleet by about 40% rebate that was accompanied by an improvement in safety standards and led the percentage of violations of 6% to only 32 offenses in the first six months of 2015.

Routes and Prices of Buses Linea Azul

Route First Bus Price
Santiago to Angol 01:30 PM Book
Santiago to Talca 01:30 PM Book
Santiago to San Carlos 01:30 PM Book
Santiago to Chillán 01:30 PM Book
Santiago to Los Ángeles 01:30 PM Book
Santiago to Nacimiento 01:30 PM Book
Santiago to Renaico 01:30 PM Book
Talca to San Carlos 07:00 AM Book
Talca to Chillán 07:00 AM Book
Talca to Los Ángeles 07:00 AM Book
Talca to Nacimiento 05:00 PM Book
Talca to Renaico 05:00 PM Book
Talca to Angol 05:00 PM Book
San Carlos to Chillán 03:00 AM Book
San Carlos to Los Ángeles 03:00 AM Book
San Carlos to Nacimiento 03:00 AM Book
San Carlos to Renaico 03:00 AM Book
San Carlos to Angol 03:00 AM Book
Chillán to Los Ángeles 03:30 AM Book
Chillán to Nacimiento 03:30 AM Book
Chillán to Renaico 03:30 AM Book
Chillán to Angol 03:30 AM Book
Los Ángeles to Nacimiento 04:55 AM Book
Los Ángeles to Renaico 04:55 AM Book
Los Ángeles to Angol 04:55 AM Book
Nacimiento to Renaico 12:01 AM Book
Nacimiento to Angol 12:01 AM Book
Renaico to Angol 12:30 AM Book
Nacimiento to Los Ángeles 12:30 AM Book
Nacimiento to Chillán 12:30 AM Book
Nacimiento to San Carlos 12:30 AM Book
Nacimiento to Santiago 12:30 AM Book
Los Ángeles to Chillán 01:30 AM Book
Los Ángeles to San Carlos 01:30 AM Book
Los Ángeles to Santiago 01:30 AM Book
Chillán to San Carlos 03:00 AM Book
Chillán to Santiago 03:00 AM Book
San Carlos to Santiago 03:30 AM Book
Temuco to Talca 03:00 PM Book
Temuco to Los Ángeles 03:00 PM Book
Temuco to Chillán 03:00 PM Book
Temuco to San Carlos 03:00 PM Book
Talca to Temuco 07:00 AM Book
Temuco to Parral 03:00 PM Book
Talca to Parral 07:00 AM Book
Temuco to Linares 03:00 PM Book
Talca to Linares 08:30 AM Book
Parral to San Carlos 08:15 AM Book
Parral to Chillán 06:45 AM Book
Parral to Los Ángeles 08:15 AM Book
Los Ángeles to Parral 05:10 PM Book
Chillán to Concepción 06:00 AM Book
Parral to Temuco 08:15 AM Book
Los Ángeles to Linares 05:10 PM Book
Los Ángeles to Talca 05:10 PM Book
Yumbel to Concepción 07:00 AM Book
San Carlos to Temuco 08:45 AM Book
Linares to Parral 06:45 AM Book
Chillán to Parral 07:05 AM Book
Chillán to Temuco 02:30 AM Book
Linares to San Carlos 09:25 AM Book
Chillán to Linares 07:05 AM Book
Los Ángeles to Temuco 10:55 AM Book
Linares to Chillán 06:45 AM Book
Chillán to Talca 07:00 PM Book
Linares to Los Ángeles 09:25 AM Book
San Carlos to Parral 07:15 AM Book
Linares to Temuco 09:25 AM Book
San Carlos to Linares 07:15 AM Book
San Carlos to Talca 07:30 PM Book
Parral to Linares 06:45 AM Book
Parral to Talca 08:00 PM Book
Linares to Talca 09:00 PM Book
Concepción to Yumbel 06:45 AM Book
Parral to Concepción 06:45 AM Book
Linares to Concepción 06:45 AM Book
Angol to Santiago 07:00 AM Book
Angol to Renaico 07:00 AM Book
Angol to Los Ángeles 07:00 AM Book
Angol to Chillán 07:00 AM Book
Angol to San Carlos 07:00 AM Book
Angol to Nacimiento 09:45 AM Book
Renaico to Los Ángeles 07:25 AM Book
Renaico to Chillán 07:25 AM Book
Renaico to San Carlos 07:25 AM Book
Renaico to Nacimiento 10:10 AM Book
Renaico to Santiago 07:25 AM Book
Concepción to Chillán 06:50 AM Book
Concepción to Linares 07:30 AM Book
Concepción to San Carlos 06:50 AM Book
Concepción to Parral 06:50 AM Book
San Carlos to Concepción 12:30 PM Book
Santiago to Valdivia 09:30 PM Book
Santiago to Temuco 09:30 PM Book
Santiago to Lanco 09:30 PM Book
Chillán to Lanco 02:30 AM Book
Temuco to Lanco 06:15 AM Book
Chillán to Valdivia 02:30 AM Book
Temuco to Valdivia 06:15 AM Book
Lanco to Valdivia 07:15 AM Book
Valdivia to Lanco 09:30 PM Book
Valdivia to Temuco 09:30 PM Book
Lanco to Temuco 10:45 PM Book
Valdivia to Santiago 09:30 PM Book
Valdivia to Chillán 09:30 PM Book
Lanco to Chillán 10:45 PM Book
Lanco to Santiago 10:45 PM Book