BUY BUS TICKETS OF Buses Fierro

About Buses Fierro

Buses Fierro is an intercity bus transportation company of long-distance routes in Chile that offers services to the south of the country, specifically between Santiago and Puerto Montt. Buses Fierro has over 30 years of experience in the transportation of passengers. It also offers special services for companies and for tourism on demand.

The company owns 11 buses with an average age of 3,8 years, manufactured in Brazil (Marcopolo, Busscar) and Peru (Modasa), with classic, semi-salon and salon services. The main difference between them is the distance of the seats and the on-board services offered in long distance trips. Its buses have one or two floors and are used for short and long journeys respectively.

  • Classic: Leather seats, support for feet, air conditioning and heating. Includes TV/DVD and has auxiliary service.
  • Semi Bed: Reclining seats up to 60°, support for feet, air conditioning and heating. Includes TV/DVD, pillow and blankets. It also has auxiliary service for more extensive services.
  • Bed: Reclining seats up to 65°, support tray for feet, air conditioning and heating. Includes TV / DVD, pillow, blankets. It has auxiliary service in more extensive services with service on board.

Buses Fierro sales bus tickets to the following destinations: SantiagoTemuco, Osorno, y Puerto Montt. Near of Puerto Montt offers rural services.

In addition to passenger transportation, it does services of personal transportation to companies, institutional travel and study tours for travel both inside and outside Chile.

Buses Fierro is headquartered at Puerto Montt. From Santiago, buses leave from Terminal Sur.

If you want to travel to the south of Chile and want to experience the best bus brand, use Buses Fierro, a company with an unmatchable quality.

¡Get to your favorites spots with Buses Fierro! Buy your tickets in PasajeBus.com

Information of Buses Fierro

Call Center: +56 65 2289024
Sitio web: www.busesfierro.cl
Correo: gerenciabusesfierro@telsur.cl
Facebook: www.facebook.com/buses.fierro

Oficinas y teléfonos de Buses Fierro

  • Santiago: Av. Bernardo O’Higgins 3850 Of. 97, Estación Central, Región Metropolitana (Terminal de buses de Santiago). Fono: +56 2 27769135.
  • Osorno: Errázuriz 1400, Osorno, Región de Los Lagos (Terminal de Osorno). Fono: +56 64 2230295.
  • Puerto Montt: Av. Diego Portales 1001, Puerto Montt, Región de Los Lagos (Terminal de Puerto Montt). Fono: +56 6 52289024.

Lista completa de oficinas aquí 



Puerto Varas
Ramón Ricardo Rosas 361Oficina 1
Puerto Varas,  Región de los lagos
Chile  -  
Tel: +56 65 2 234612
See on Google Maps
Temuco
Terminal Rodoviario TemucoVicente Pérez Rosales 01609oficina 56
Temuco,  region valparaiso
Chile  -  
Tel: +56 981452588
See on Google Maps
Puerto Montt
Av. Diego portales 1001
Puerto Montt,  Región de los lagos
Chile  -  
Tel: +56 65 2 289024
See on Google Maps
Osorno
Errazuriz 1400
Osorno,  Región de los lagos
Chile  -  
Tel: +56 64 2 230295
See on Google Maps
Puerto Montt
Llanchid 350
Puerto Montt,  Región de los lagos
Chile  -  
Tel: +56 65 2 252909
See on Google Maps
Santiago
Terminal Sur Nicasio Retamales 044, Estación centralMetro: Universidad de Santiago
Santiago,  Región Metropolitana
Chile  -  
Tel: 56 - 227769135
See on Google Maps

Destinations of Buses fierro

Buses Fierro has been transporting passengers in the South of Chile for more than 30 years, and regarding safety it is one of the best small companies. In the first half of the year 2015 its 9 buses were reviewed about 50 times and just 6 causes for violations were found, so this company is reliable in terms of their security measures.

The median infringement rate of Buses Fierro between January 2013 to December 2014 is 11%. Between July to December 2014, on every 100 audits the company reported only 10 cases of infringements due to technical or security failure. Buses Fierro never reported infringement rate above 18% and below 5%.

Images of Buses Fierro

Buses Fierro VÍDEO

Routes and Prices of Buses Fierro

Route First Bus Price
Temuco to Santiago 12:45 AM Book
Temuco to Puerto Varas 03:25 AM Book
Temuco to Puerto Montt 03:25 AM Book
Temuco to Osorno 06:10 AM Book
Puerto Montt to Temuco 06:15 PM Book
Puerto Montt to Santiago 06:15 PM Book
Puerto Varas to Temuco 06:45 PM Book
Puerto Varas to Santiago 06:45 PM Book
Santiago to Puerto Montt 07:45 PM Book
Santiago to Temuco 07:45 PM Book
Santiago to Puerto Varas 07:45 PM Book
Osorno to Temuco 08:30 PM Book
Osorno to Santiago 08:30 PM Book
Santiago to Osorno 09:15 PM Book