BUY BUS TICKETS OF El Rápido

About El Rápido

El Rápido Internacional is an Argentine bus company that operates between Chile, Uruguay, Peru and Argentina, mainly through the Paso Los Libertadores in Los Andes, joining the cities of Viña del Mar in Chile with Mendoza in Argentina and Montevideo in Uruguay with San Luis in Argentina, as well as Santiago de Chile with Lima, Peru.

The Fleet of El Rápido International has modern buses of the Busscar brand that have reclining seats: Cama with up to 150º of resting and Semi-Cama with up to 120º of resting. It offers on-board entertainment service with TV to watch movies.

In Argentina El Rapido Internacional is present in the cities of Neuquén, San Luis, Córdoba, San Juan, La Rioja, Mendoza, Catamarca, Santiago del Estero, Jujuy and others, meanwhile in Chile it has services to Arica, Iquique, Antofagasta, Chañaral, Copiapó, La Serena, Viña del Mar, Valparaíso, Santiago and Los Andes.

In order to offer an optimum service, it carries out constant training of its personnel: long distance drivers, on board auxiliaries, administrative and technical personnel.

In addition, El Rápido Internacional offers cargo services to all the cities to which arrives.

Annually, the company travels 11.5 million kilometers for the transport of 750,000 passengers a year.

Remember that you can compare, quote and buy your tickets and schedules of different companies in PasajeBus.com

 

Information of El Rápido

Founding date
Head office
Website www.elrapidoint.com.ar
Website’s languages Spanish, English, Portuguese
Fleet size
Main destinations Santiago, Mendoza, San Luis
Departures from Santiago Terminal sur, Terminal de buses san borja
El Rápido telefono +54 810 333 6285
Cargo
Ranking Ranking Ranking Ranking Ranking Ranking    3.40625 star rating based on users reviews

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

1.

What are the total number of routes covered by El Rápido on daily basis?

El Rápido covers 590 routes (approx.) on daily basis.

2.

What is the shortest and the longest route covered by El Rápido?

Shortest route is General Roca to Neuquén
Longest route is San Salvador De Jujuy to Río Gallegos.

3.

What is the contact details of El Rápido?

Customer support of El Rápido is +54 810 333 6285

4.

Cancelation process and charges of El Rápido online tickets?

Users can easily cancel El Rápido tickets online on El Rápido.cl. There is a 15% cancelation fees for tickets cancelled within minimum four hours before the scheduled departure. Online tickets can not be cancelled within four hours of scheduled departure.

5.

What is the ticket price of El Rápido?

Cheapest route is Las Grutas to Puerto Madryn: CLP$1700
Most expensive route is Neuquén to Chillán: CLP$566500.

6.

What are the main routes of El Rápido?

Main routes of El Rápido are following:
Mendoza to San Luis CLP$16500, San Luis to Mendoza CLP$16500, San Luis to Buenos Aires CLP$47400

7.

El Rápido site language compatibility?

El Rápido official site is available in three different languages: Spanish, English and Portuguese.
El Rápido Chile in spanish: - www.elrapidoint.com.ar
El Rápido Chile in english: - English
El Rápido Chile en portuguese: - Portugués

Call Center: +54 810 333 6285 (Argentina) / +1 305 677 0535​ (Resto del Mundo)

Sitio Web: www.elrapidoint.com.ar

Correo: info@elrapidoint.com.ar

 



Mendoza
Terminal De ÓmnibusAv. Gdor. Ricardo Videla
Mendoza,  provincia de mendoza
Argentina  -  
See on Google Maps
Santiago
Terminal SurNicasio Retamales 044, Estación centralMetro: Universidad de Santiago
Chile  -  
See on Google Maps

Destinations of El rápido

Currently there is no security information available on El Rápido Internacional.

El Rápido VÍDEO

Routes and Prices of El Rápido

Route First Bus Price
Santiago to Mendoza 07:30 AM Book
Mendoza to Santiago 08:00 AM Book
Chillán to Santiago 04:00 AM Book
Pucón to Santiago 09:30 AM Book
Temuco to Santiago 12:30 AM Book
Villarrica to Santiago 10:10 AM Book
Los Ángeles to Santiago 01:45 PM Book
Santiago to Pucón 09:30 AM Book
Temuco to Pucón 05:50 AM Book
Temuco to Villarrica 05:50 AM Book
Santiago to Osorno 08:45 PM Book
Santiago to Los Ángeles 09:30 AM Book
Santiago to Valdivia 09:00 AM Book
Valdivia to Santiago 08:45 AM Book
Santiago to Lima 09:00 AM Book
Valdivia to Chillán 08:45 AM Book
Osorno to Santiago 08:00 PM Book
Santiago to Villarrica 09:30 AM Book
Temuco to San Carlos De Bariloche 05:30 AM Book
Los Ángeles to Temuco 04:15 PM Book
Santiago to Temuco 09:00 AM Book
Santiago Del Estero to Mendoza 04:45 PM Book
Rancagua to Villarrica 10:45 AM Book
Santiago to Rancagua 09:30 AM Book
Santiago to Chillán 09:00 AM Book
Rancagua to Valdivia 10:00 PM Book
Temuco to Los Ángeles 11:30 AM Book
San Carlos De Bariloche to Puerto Montt 10:00 AM Book
Mendoza to Santiago Del Estero 09:30 PM Book
Temuco to Chillán 12:30 AM Book
Concepción to Santiago 11:30 PM Book
Temuco to Valdivia 05:30 AM Book
Puerto Montt to Osorno 08:15 AM Book
Osorno to Puerto Montt 03:15 PM Book
Puerto Madryn to Santa Rosa 01:05 PM Book
General Conesa to Río Gallegos 05:15 AM Book
Río Gallegos to Santa Rosa 07:00 PM Book
Río Gallegos to General Conesa 07:00 PM Book
Santa Rosa to Puerto Madryn 12:10 AM Book
Santa Rosa to Río Gallegos 12:10 AM Book
San Salvador De Jujuy to San Pedro de Atacama 02:45 AM Book
Valdivia to Temuco 08:45 AM Book
Osorno to San Carlos De Bariloche 10:00 AM Book
Santiago to San Carlos De Bariloche 08:45 PM Book
Chillán to Valdivia 01:55 AM Book
Chillán to Pucón 02:45 PM Book
Chillán to Los Ángeles 02:45 PM Book
Chillán to Villa La Angostura 01:55 AM Book
Chillán to Neuquén 01:55 AM Book
Chillán to San Carlos De Bariloche 01:55 AM Book
Temuco to Neuquén 05:30 AM Book
General Roca to Chillán 07:00 AM Book
General Roca to Santiago 07:00 AM Book
Zapala to Los Ángeles 11:00 AM Book
Córdoba to Río Gallegos 01:30 PM Book
General Roca to Curacautín 07:00 AM Book
Caleta Olivia to Mendoza 12:00 PM Book
Caleta Olivia to San Antonio Oeste 12:00 PM Book
Córdoba to Las Grutas 01:30 PM Book
Córdoba to Puerto Madryn 01:30 PM Book
Caleta Olivia to San Salvador De Jujuy 05:05 AM Book
General Roca to Los Ángeles 07:00 AM Book
Allen to Mendoza 05:35 AM Book
Córdoba to Santiago Del Estero 10:45 AM Book
Caleta Olivia to Las Grutas 12:00 PM Book
Caleta Olivia to Neuquén 12:00 PM Book
Villarrica to Los Ángeles 10:10 AM Book
Caleta Olivia to Río Gallegos 07:20 PM Book
Córdoba to Caleta Olivia 01:30 PM Book
La Plata to Mendoza 04:45 PM Book
Córdoba to San Salvador De Jujuy 10:45 AM Book
La Rioja to Salta 04:45 AM Book
La Rioja to Puerto Iguazu 05:40 AM Book
Corrientes to Mendoza 06:55 AM Book
Mendoza to San Antonio Oeste 09:30 AM Book
Corrientes to Santiago Del Estero 06:55 AM Book
Mendoza to Caleta Olivia 09:30 AM Book
Mendoza to Catamarca 08:00 AM Book
Mendoza to Mar Del Plata 04:30 PM Book
Mendoza to Neuquén 09:30 AM Book
Mendoza to Buenos Aires 07:00 AM Book
Santiago Del Estero to Puerto Iguazu 01:45 PM Book
Mendoza to Rosario De La Frontera 09:00 AM Book
Villarrica to Temuco 10:10 AM Book
Córdoba to Sierra Grande 01:30 PM Book
General Roca to Lautaro 07:00 AM Book
Mendoza to San Carlos De Bariloche 09:30 PM Book
Plottier to Curacautín 08:45 AM Book
General Roca to Temuco 07:00 AM Book
Mendoza to Córdoba 06:45 AM Book
Mendoza to Sierra Grande 09:30 AM Book
Salta to La Rioja 01:14 AM Book
Mendoza to Santa Rosa del Aguaray 08:00 AM Book
San Antonio Oeste to Río Gallegos 06:30 AM Book
Zapala to Curacautín 11:00 AM Book
Viña del Mar to Mendoza 08:30 AM Book
Santiago Del Estero to Río Gallegos 06:50 AM Book
Santiago Del Estero to San Salvador De Jujuy 05:15 PM Book
San Antonio Oeste to Mendoza 05:10 PM Book
Mendoza to Viña del Mar 09:30 AM Book
Mendoza to Corrientes 09:30 PM Book
Zapala to Chillán 11:00 AM Book
Salta to Catamarca 01:14 AM Book
Zapala to Lautaro 11:00 AM Book
San Antonio Oeste to Puerto Madryn 05:35 AM Book
Santiago Del Estero to Córdoba 01:35 AM Book
San Salvador De Jujuy to Almafuerte 10:15 PM Book
General Roca to Mendoza 05:05 AM Book
Mendoza to Las Grutas 09:30 AM Book
San Rafael to San Carlos De Bariloche 01:05 AM Book
Caleta Olivia to Córdoba 05:05 AM Book
Villa La Angostura to Temuco 03:20 PM Book
Zapala to Santiago 11:00 AM Book
San Antonio Oeste to Caleta Olivia 05:35 AM Book
Caleta Olivia to Sierra Grande 12:00 PM Book
Mendoza to Algarrobo Del Aguila 09:30 AM Book
San Luis to Córdoba 12:05 AM Book
Plottier to Mendoza 06:31 PM Book
Mendoza to Allen 09:30 AM Book
La Rioja to Mendoza 12:15 AM Book
Corrientes to Puerto Iguazu 11:45 PM Book
San Antonio Oeste to San Salvador De Jujuy 05:00 PM Book
San Antonio Oeste to Neuquén 05:10 PM Book
Puerto Madryn to San Antonio Oeste 01:05 PM Book
Plottier to Temuco 08:45 AM Book
Mar Del Plata to Mendoza 02:00 PM Book
Mendoza to General Roca 09:30 AM Book
Salta to Mendoza 01:14 AM Book
Neuquén to Las Grutas 07:55 AM Book
Mendoza to Salta 12:30 PM Book
Mendoza to Valparaíso 09:30 AM Book
San Rafael to Neuquén 01:05 AM Book
Mendoza to La Plata 06:00 PM Book
Mendoza to La Rioja 08:00 AM Book
San Salvador De Jujuy to Córdoba 05:15 PM Book
San Salvador De Jujuy to Santiago Del Estero 05:15 PM Book
Plottier to Santiago 08:45 AM Book
Neuquén to General Roca 07:55 AM Book
Neuquén to San Antonio Oeste 07:55 AM Book
Neuquén to Chillán 08:30 AM Book
Neuquén to Sierra Grande 07:55 AM Book
San Salvador De Jujuy to Las Grutas 10:15 PM Book
Neuquén to San Carlos De Bariloche 10:40 AM Book
Algarrobo Del Aguila to Mendoza 12:06 PM Book
Río Gallegos to San Antonio Oeste 07:00 PM Book
Mendoza to Puerto Iguazu 09:30 PM Book
Neuquén to Santiago 08:30 AM Book
Mendoza to Puerto Madryn 09:30 AM Book
Puerto Madryn to Mendoza 01:05 PM Book
Neuquén to Lautaro 08:30 AM Book
San Carlos De Bariloche to Valdivia 02:00 PM Book
Plottier to Lautaro 08:45 AM Book
Purmamarca to Calama 03:40 AM Book
General Roca to Neuquén 05:05 AM Book
Sierra Grande to Caleta Olivia 07:28 AM Book
Río Gallegos to Puerto Madryn 07:00 PM Book
Plottier to Chillán 08:45 AM Book
Plottier to San Carlos De Bariloche 10:50 AM Book
Sierra Grande to Puerto Madryn 07:28 AM Book
San Antonio Oeste to Córdoba 05:00 PM Book
Puerto Iguazu to Mendoza 09:30 PM Book
Puerto Iguazu to Santiago Del Estero 09:30 PM Book
Santiago Del Estero to Corrientes 01:45 PM Book
Neuquén to Puerto Madryn 07:55 AM Book
Las Grutas to Río Gallegos 06:55 AM Book
San Salvador De Jujuy to San Antonio Oeste 10:15 PM Book
San Carlos De Bariloche to San Rafael 01:00 PM Book
Las Grutas to Neuquén 04:40 PM Book
San Salvador De Jujuy to Santa Rosa 10:15 PM Book
San Salvador De Jujuy to Puerto Madryn 10:15 PM Book
Puerto Madryn to Córdoba 01:05 PM Book
Villa La Angostura to Santiago 03:20 PM Book
San Salvador De Jujuy to General Conesa 10:15 PM Book
Puerto Iguazu to La Rioja 09:30 PM Book
Puerto Iguazu to Corrientes 09:30 PM Book
Puerto Madryn to San Salvador De Jujuy 01:05 PM Book
Neuquén to San Rafael 06:30 AM Book
San Carlos De Bariloche to Mendoza 01:00 PM Book
Sierra Grande to Río Gallegos 08:40 AM Book
Puerto Madryn to Caleta Olivia 09:15 AM Book
Neuquén to Curacautín 08:30 AM Book
Puerto Madryn to Sierra Grande 01:05 PM Book
Purmamarca to San Pedro de Atacama 03:40 AM Book
San Carlos De Bariloche to Santiago 02:00 PM Book
Las Grutas to Puerto Madryn 05:55 AM Book
Sierra Grande to San Salvador De Jujuy 02:57 PM Book
San Carlos De Bariloche to Chillán 02:00 PM Book
San Carlos De Bariloche to Plottier 01:00 PM Book
Santa Rosa to San Salvador De Jujuy 12:20 AM Book
Río Gallegos to Caleta Olivia 07:00 PM Book
Río Gallegos to Sierra Grande 07:00 PM Book
Río Gallegos to Santiago Del Estero 07:00 PM Book
San Luis to Mendoza 03:35 AM Book
Villa La Angostura to Chillán 03:20 PM Book
San Salvador De Jujuy to Calama 02:45 AM Book
Catamarca to Mendoza 12:30 AM Book
Neuquén to Los Ángeles 08:30 AM Book
Río Gallegos to Córdoba 07:00 PM Book
Las Grutas to Caleta Olivia 05:55 AM Book
Neuquén to Mendoza 06:30 AM Book
Buenos Aires to Mendoza 07:00 AM Book
Neuquén to Caleta Olivia 10:30 PM Book
San Carlos De Bariloche to Osorno 10:00 AM Book
Las Grutas to San Salvador De Jujuy 04:30 PM Book
San Carlos De Bariloche to Temuco 02:00 PM Book
San Luis to Buenos Aires 01:00 AM Book
Las Grutas to Mendoza 04:40 PM Book
Mendoza to San Luis 06:45 AM Book
General Conesa to San Salvador De Jujuy 06:15 PM Book
Puerto Madryn to Río Gallegos 10:40 AM Book
Puerto Madryn to Neuquén 01:05 PM Book
Buenos Aires to San Luis 07:00 AM Book
Neuquén to Temuco 08:30 AM Book
Almafuerte to San Salvador De Jujuy 07:55 AM Book
Las Grutas to Córdoba 04:30 PM Book
Sierra Grande to Mendoza 03:10 PM Book
Río Gallegos to San Salvador De Jujuy 07:00 PM Book
Catamarca to Salta 07:00 AM Book
Villa La Angostura to Osorno 11:15 AM Book
Rosario De La Frontera to Mendoza 02:20 AM Book
San Carlos De Bariloche to Neuquén 01:00 PM Book
San Salvador De Jujuy to Sierra Grande 10:15 PM Book
Río Gallegos to Las Grutas 07:00 PM Book
Villa La Angostura to Valdivia 03:20 PM Book
Santa Rosa del Aguaray to Mendoza 03:00 PM Book
Sierra Grande to Córdoba 02:57 PM Book
Sierra Grande to Neuquén 03:10 PM Book
San Salvador De Jujuy to Caleta Olivia 10:15 PM Book
San Salvador De Jujuy to Río Gallegos 10:15 PM Book
Puerto Madryn to Las Grutas 01:05 PM Book
Pucón to Temuco 09:30 AM Book
Osorno to Temuco 08:00 PM Book
Osorno to Valdivia 08:00 PM Book
Chillán to Osorno 01:55 AM Book
Chillán to Temuco 01:55 AM Book
Chillán to Villarrica 02:45 PM Book
Curacautín to Los Ángeles 04:25 PM Book
Rancagua to Osorno 10:00 PM Book
Los Ángeles to Chillán 08:40 PM Book
Córdoba to San Antonio Oeste 01:30 PM Book
Caleta Olivia to Puerto Madryn 12:00 PM Book
Zapala to Temuco 11:00 AM Book
Mendoza to Plottier 09:30 PM Book
Córdoba to San Luis 06:30 AM Book
Córdoba to Mendoza 06:30 AM Book
Plottier to Los Ángeles 08:45 AM Book
Puerto Montt to San Carlos De Bariloche 08:15 AM Book
Santiago to Villa La Angostura 08:45 PM Book
Los Ángeles to Pucón 04:15 PM Book
Lautaro to Santiago 05:40 PM Book
Rancagua to San Carlos De Bariloche 10:00 PM Book
Los Ángeles to Villarrica 04:15 PM Book
Osorno to Chillán 08:00 PM Book
Rancagua to Villa La Angostura 10:00 PM Book
Rancagua to Chillán 10:45 AM Book
Valdivia to San Carlos De Bariloche 08:15 AM Book
Temuco to Osorno 05:30 AM Book
Osorno to Villa La Angostura 10:00 AM Book
Lautaro to Los Ángeles 05:40 PM Book
Valparaíso to Mendoza 08:00 AM Book
Valdivia to Osorno 08:15 AM Book
Rancagua to Pucón 10:45 AM Book
Rancagua to Los Ángeles 10:45 AM Book
Valdivia to Villa La Angostura 08:15 AM Book
Temuco to Villa La Angostura 05:30 AM Book
Rancagua to Temuco 10:45 AM Book
Pucón to Los Ángeles 09:30 AM Book