Buy bus tickets of Buses Ciktur online

About Ciktur

Ciktur is an intercity bus company from the north of Chile, founded in 1980 by don Gaspar Cikutovic Godoy with the main objective of connecting the localities of Ovalle, Tongoy and Guanaqueros in the Coquimbo region.

Its performance and experience during the years have led them to work with the most important mining companies in the north area of the country. In 1987 they created their first intercity route connecting Ovalle with Santiago.

Buses Ciktur is known for offering high quality buses and comfort in their journeys. They have a 98 buses fleet, all of them dated after 2008. Most of their buses are double decker buses, with 4.5 years average antiquity; with both semi cama and cama seats.

Its services include breakfasts, lunches and dinners depending on the route. They also have ‘WiFi Player’, an entertainment system to watch movies, play games, read books and listen to music; all choices to the passengers as long as they are connected to the WiFi network of the bus.

Among their most important destinations we can mention Santiago, Valparaíso, La Serena, Ovalle, Coquimbo, Copiapó, Tocopilla, Sierra Gorda, San Pedro de Atacama, Calama, Antofagasta, Iquique and more.

Apart from their intercity services, Buses Ciktur also offers corporate transportation services, buses and minibuses rentals and special trips.

The intercity services of Buses Ciktur are available both on their website www.ciktur.cl and also on kupos.com, where their tickets can be compared and purchased easily.

Information of Ciktur

Founding date 1980
Head office Av. Domingo Santa María N° 2797, Renca, Santiago, Chile.
Website www.ciktur.cl
Website’s languages Spanish, English, Portuguese
Fleet size 98 buses
Main destinations Santiago, La Serena, Ovalle
Departures from Santiago Terminal de buses san borja, Las vegas
Ciktur telefono (56) 9 5169 0977
Cargo No disponible
Ranking Ranking Ranking Ranking Ranking Ranking    3.59924 <strong>%{name}</strong> tiene una calificación promedio de %{rating} sobre 5 puntos en kupos.com, de acuerdo a los comentarios de %{ratings_customers_count} usuarios que viajaron con <strong>%{name}</strong> en los últimos 6 meses y que evaluaron los criterios: Puntualidad, servicio, atención y calidad del bus.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

1.

What is the shortest and the longest route covered by Ciktur?

Shortest route is Coquimbo to La Serena
Longest route is Calama to Santiago.

2.

What is the contact details of Ciktur?

Customer support of Ciktur is (56) 9 5169 0977

3.

Cancelation process and charges of Ciktur online tickets?

Users can easily cancel Ciktur tickets online on Ciktur.cl. There is a 15% cancelation fees for tickets cancelled within minimum four hours before the scheduled departure. Online tickets can not be cancelled within four hours of scheduled departure.

4.

What is the ticket price of Ciktur?

Cheapest route is Sierra Gorda to Calama: CLP$5000
Most expensive route is Coquimbo to La Serena: CLP$50000.

5.

What are the main routes of Ciktur?

Main routes of Ciktur are following:
Santiago to La Serena CLP$15000.0, Santiago to Los Vilos CLP$10000.0, Los Vilos to La Serena CLP$8000.0

6.

Ciktur site language compatibility?

Ciktur official site is available in three different languages: Spanish
Ciktur Chile in spanish: - www.ciktur.cl
Ciktur Chile in english: - No disponible
Ciktur Chile en portuguese: - No disponible

  • Dirección principal: Av. Domingo Santa María N° 2797, Renca, Santiago, Chile.
  • Teléfono principal: (56) 9 5169 0977


Agencia Iquique
Patricio Lynch 50, Local 9
Iquique,  Tarapacá
Chile    
Tel: (+56 97) 545 6606
See on Google Maps
Agencia Tocopilla
Av. Arturo Prat 2155
Tocopilla,  Antofagasta
Chile    
Tel: (+56 97) 386 8679
See on Google Maps
Agencia Calama
Av. Balmaceda 1940, Local 1
Calama,  Antofagasta
Chile    
Tel: (+56 97) 377 1876
See on Google Maps
Agencia Antofagasta
Av. Pedro Aguirre Cerda 5750, Local 3
Antofagasta,  Antofagasta
Chile    
Tel: (+56 97) 377 0507
See on Google Maps
Agencia El Salvador
Bernardo O'Higgins 98
El Salvador,  Atacama
Chile    
Tel: (+56 95) 169 0995
See on Google Maps
Agencia Diego de Almagro
Juan Martínez 1204
Diego de Almagro,  Atacama
Chile    
Tel: (+56 96) 210 1929
See on Google Maps
Agencia Copiapó
Chañarcillo 691 B
Copiapó,  Atacama
Chile    
Tel: (+56 97) 377 1816
See on Google Maps
Agencia La Serena
Amunategui 107, Local A-4
La Serena,  Coquimbo
Chile    
Tel: (+56 98) 828 1862
See on Google Maps
Agencia Coquimbo
Av. Varela 1300, Local19
Coquimbo,  Coquimbo
Chile    
Tel: (+56 96) 476 9693
See on Google Maps
Agencia Ovalle
Ariztía Poniente 769, Local 12
Ovalle,  Coquimbo
Chile    
Tel: (+56 99) 079 9251
See on Google Maps
Agencia La Calera
Av. Adrian 588, Local 588
La Calera,  Valparaíso
Chile    
Tel: (+56 97) 377 1964
See on Google Maps
Agencia Viña del Mar
Av. Valparaiso 1055, Local 14
Viña del Mar,  Valparaíso
Chile    
Tel: (+56 99) 460 0941
See on Google Maps
Agencia Santiago
San Francisco de Borja 184, Local 46
Santiago,  Región Metropolitana
Chile    
Tel: (+56 97) 377 1531
See on Google Maps

Destinations of Ciktur

Ciktur’s commitment to security is reflected in the outcome of the national inspection program carried out by the Subsecretaría de Transporte. During the second semester of 2019, a period in which they were inspected more than 130 times, they achieved a decrease in the percentage of infractions compared to previous registrations, reaching 8.7%.

Routes and prices of Ciktur

Route First Bus Price
Chañaral to Antofagasta 12:55 AM Book
Chañaral to Sierra Gorda 12:55 AM Book
Chañaral to Calama 12:55 AM Book
Antofagasta to Sierra Gorda 06:05 AM Book
Antofagasta to Calama 06:05 AM Book
Sierra Gorda to Calama 08:05 AM Book
Copiapó to Diego de Almagro 02:15 AM Book
Copiapó to El Salvador 02:15 AM Book
Diego de Almagro to El Salvador 04:15 AM Book
Calama to Santiago 06:30 PM Book
Calama to Sierra Gorda 06:30 PM Book
Calama to Antofagasta 06:30 PM Book
Calama to Chañaral 06:30 PM Book
Calama to Copiapó 06:30 PM Book
Calama to La Serena 06:30 PM Book
Calama to Ovalle 06:30 PM Book
Sierra Gorda to Antofagasta 07:30 PM Book
Sierra Gorda to Chañaral 07:30 PM Book
Sierra Gorda to Copiapó 07:30 PM Book
Sierra Gorda to La Serena 07:30 PM Book
Sierra Gorda to Ovalle 07:30 PM Book
Sierra Gorda to Santiago 07:30 PM Book
Antofagasta to Chañaral 09:45 PM Book
Antofagasta to Copiapó 09:45 PM Book
Antofagasta to La Serena 09:45 PM Book
Antofagasta to Ovalle 09:45 PM Book
Antofagasta to Santiago 09:45 PM Book
Chañaral to Copiapó 02:45 AM Book
Chañaral to La Serena 02:45 AM Book
Chañaral to Ovalle 02:45 AM Book
Chañaral to Santiago 02:45 AM Book
Copiapó to La Serena 12:35 AM Book
Copiapó to Ovalle 12:35 AM Book
Copiapó to Santiago 12:35 AM Book
La Serena to Ovalle 04:45 AM Book
La Serena to Santiago 12:30 AM Book
Ovalle to Santiago 06:15 AM Book
El Salvador to Santiago 09:30 PM Book
El Salvador to Diego de Almagro 03:00 PM Book
El Salvador to Copiapó 03:00 PM Book
El Salvador to La Serena 03:00 PM Book
El Salvador to Ovalle 03:00 PM Book
El Salvador to Los Vilos 09:30 PM Book
Diego de Almagro to Copiapó 03:50 PM Book
Diego de Almagro to La Serena 03:50 PM Book
Diego de Almagro to Ovalle 03:50 PM Book
Diego de Almagro to Los Vilos 10:20 PM Book
Diego de Almagro to Santiago 10:20 PM Book
La Serena to Los Vilos 12:30 AM Book
Los Vilos to Santiago 03:35 AM Book
Chañaral to Los Vilos 04:45 AM Book
Copiapó to Los Vilos 12:35 AM Book
Ovalle to Los Vilos 06:15 AM Book
Santiago to Calama 12:00 PM Book
Santiago to Los Vilos 12:00 PM Book
Santiago to Ovalle 12:00 PM Book
Santiago to La Serena 12:00 PM Book
Santiago to Copiapó 12:00 PM Book
Santiago to Chañaral 12:00 PM Book
Santiago to Antofagasta 12:00 PM Book
Santiago to Sierra Gorda 12:00 PM Book
Los Vilos to Ovalle 03:00 PM Book
Los Vilos to La Serena 03:00 PM Book
Los Vilos to Copiapó 03:00 PM Book
Los Vilos to Chañaral 03:00 PM Book
Los Vilos to Antofagasta 03:00 PM Book
Los Vilos to Sierra Gorda 03:00 PM Book
Los Vilos to Calama 03:00 PM Book
Ovalle to La Serena 05:30 PM Book
Ovalle to Copiapó 05:30 PM Book
Ovalle to Chañaral 05:30 PM Book
Ovalle to Antofagasta 05:30 PM Book
Ovalle to Sierra Gorda 05:30 PM Book
Ovalle to Calama 05:30 PM Book
La Serena to Copiapó 06:50 PM Book
La Serena to Chañaral 06:50 PM Book
La Serena to Antofagasta 06:50 PM Book
La Serena to Sierra Gorda 06:50 PM Book
La Serena to Calama 06:50 PM Book
Copiapó to Chañaral 10:55 PM Book
Copiapó to Antofagasta 10:55 PM Book
Copiapó to Sierra Gorda 10:55 PM Book
Copiapó to Calama 10:55 PM Book
Santiago to Coquimbo 04:30 PM Book
Los Vilos to Coquimbo 07:30 PM Book
Ovalle to Coquimbo 10:05 PM Book
Coquimbo to La Serena 11:35 PM Book