BUY BUS TICKETS OF Bahía Azul

About Bahía Azul

Buses Bahía Azul is a company of interurban transportation that offers services from Santiago to several localities in the central coast.

The fleet of Buses Bahía Azul has 38 buses with an average age of 10.7 years. As for security, during the second half of 2016 of every 100 inspections carried out by the Undersecretary of Transport, in 20 times they were fined for lack of minimum technical conditions. Bahía Azul Buses only have classic seats.

Its routes are done mainly by the Autopista del Sol towards the coast. Only during the weekends, they have services via Casablanca.

Its most popular destinations in summer are: Algarrobo, Cartagena, El Tabo and El Quisco.

It also has services to Costa Azul, El Tabito, Isla Negra, Las Cruces, Melipilla, Playa Blanca and Playa San Carlos.

The Bahía Azul buses depart in Santiago, from the Bus Terminal of Santiago, where their agency is located (office 11 and 12), at Avenida Bernardo O'higgins 3850 (Santiago Metro Station).

Remember that you can compare, quote and buy your Buses Bahía Azul tickets at www.PasajeBus.com

 

Information of Bahía Azul

Founding date 1934
Head office Huilco Bajo, Melipilla, Región Metropolitana, Chile.
Website www.bahiaazul.cl
Website’s languages Spanish, English, Portuguese
Fleet size 38
Main destinations Santiago, Cartagena, Isla Negra
Departures from Santiago Terminal sur #nicasio retamales 44
Bahía Azul telefono +56 2 23761750
Cargo Información no disponible
Ranking Ranking Ranking Ranking Ranking Ranking    3.2644 star rating based on users reviews

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

1.

What are the total number of routes covered by Bahía Azul on daily basis?

Bahía Azul covers 653 routes (approx.) on daily basis.

2.

What is the shortest and the longest route covered by Bahía Azul?

Shortest route is Pomaire to Santiago
Longest route is Santiago to Algarrobo.

3.

What is the contact details of Bahía Azul?

Customer support of Bahía Azul is +56 2 23761750

4.

Cancelation process and charges of Bahía Azul online tickets?

Users can easily cancel Bahía Azul tickets online on Bahía Azul.cl. There is a 15% cancelation fees for tickets cancelled within minimum four hours before the scheduled departure. Online tickets can not be cancelled within four hours of scheduled departure.

5.

What is the ticket price of Bahía Azul?

Cheapest route is Pomaire to Santiago: CLP$1800
Most expensive route is Algarrobo to Santiago: CLP$5100.

6.

What are the main routes of Bahía Azul?

Main routes of Bahía Azul are following:
Santiago to Algarrobo CLP$5100, Santiago to El Quisco CLP$5100, Santiago to Isla Negra CLP$5100

7.

Bahía Azul site language compatibility?

Bahía Azul official site is available in three different languages: Spanish, English and Portuguese.
Bahía Azul Chile in spanish: - www.bahiaazul.cl
Bahía Azul Chile in english: - English
Bahía Azul Chile en portuguese: - Información no disponible

Call Center: +56 2 23761750.

Oficina y teléfonos Buses Bahía Azul

Santiago: Av. Bernardo O’Higgins 3850, Oficina 11 y 12 (Terminal Sur Santiago).

 


 



Terminal Sur
Nicasio Retamales 44
Santiago,  Región Metropolitana
Chile  -  
Tel: 2 2776 4148
See on Google Maps
Terminal San Borja
San Borja 184
Santiago,  Región Metropolitana
Chile  -  
Tel: 2 2776 2060
See on Google Maps
San Carlos
Venezuela 2610
San Carlos,  region valparaiso
Chile  -  
Tel: 9 7497 2835
See on Google Maps
Melipilla
Silva Chavez con Vicuña Mackena
Melipilla,  region valparaiso
Chile  -  
Tel: 228323904
See on Google Maps
Melipilla
Silva Chavez con Prat
Melipilla,  region valparaiso
Chile  -  
Tel: 228323904
See on Google Maps
Terminal Melipilla
Ortúzar 1371
Melipilla,  region valparaiso
Chile  -  
Tel: 228323904
See on Google Maps
Casa Matriz - Melipilla
Casa Matriz, Huilco Bajo, Parcela 3,
Melipilla,  Región Metropolitana
Chile  -  
Tel: 228323801
See on Google Maps
Las Cruces
Las salinas 582, Las Cruces
El tabo,  region valparaiso
Chile  -  
Tel: 9 9658 0225
See on Google Maps
Isla Negra
Isidor de Debournais 4271
El quisco,  region valparaiso
Chile  -  
Tel: 9 8244 9980
See on Google Maps
El Tabito
Sector Chepica
El tabo,  region valparaiso
Chile  -  
Tel: 9 9739 2125
See on Google Maps
El Tabo
Terminal de Buses Arellano
El tabo,  region valparaiso
Chile  -  
Tel: 9 9229 2298
See on Google Maps
El quisco
Isidor de Debournais 245, Local A.
El quisco,  region valparaiso
Chile  -  
Tel: 9 9640 0134
See on Google Maps
Costa Azul
Avda, El Peral, Parcela 80.
Cartagena,  region valparaiso
Chile  -  
See on Google Maps
Cartagena
Avda. Ignacio Carrera Pinto 14
Cartagena,  region valparaiso
Chile  -  
Tel: 9 9739 2125
See on Google Maps
Algarrobo
Avda. Dr. Guillermo Mucke 1030, Sector E.
Algarrobo,  region valparaiso
Chile  -  
Tel: 9 6834 8368
See on Google Maps

Destinations of Bahía azul

Currently there's no security information available about Buses Bahía Azul.

Images of Bahía Azul

Bahía Azul VÍDEO

Routes and Prices of Bahía Azul

Route First Bus Price
Pomaire to Santiago 05:00 PM Book
Algarrobo to Santiago 06:50 AM Book
Santiago to Algarrobo 07:50 AM Book
Santiago to Cartagena 07:50 AM Book
El Quisco to Santiago 07:00 AM Book
Santiago to Costa Azul 07:50 AM Book
Santiago to Playa San Carlos 07:50 AM Book
Santiago to Playas Blanca 07:50 AM Book
Santiago to Las Cruces 07:50 AM Book
Santiago to El Tabito 07:50 AM Book
Santiago to El Tabo 07:50 AM Book
Santiago to Isla Negra 07:50 AM Book
Santiago to El Quisco 07:50 AM Book
Isla Negra to Santiago 07:10 AM Book
El Tabo to Santiago 07:15 AM Book
Cartagena to Santiago 07:45 AM Book
El Tabito to Santiago 07:20 AM Book
Las Cruces to Santiago 07:25 AM Book
Playas Blanca to Santiago 07:30 AM Book
Playa San Carlos to Santiago 07:35 AM Book
Costa Azul to Santiago 07:40 AM Book