BUY BUS TICKETS OF Bahía Azul

About Bahía Azul

Buses Bahía Azul is a company of interurban transportation that offers services from Santiago to several localities in central coast.

The fleet of Buses Bahía Azul has 38 buses with an average age of 10.7 years. As for security, during the second half of 2016 of every 100 inspections carried out by the Undersecretary of Transport, in 20 times they were fined for lack of minimum technical conditions. Bahía Azul Buses only have classic seats.

Its routes are done mainly by the Autopista del Sol towards the coast. Only during the weekends they have services via Casablanca.

Its most popular destinations in summer are: Algarrobo, Cartagena, El Tabo and El Quisco.

It also has services to Costa Azul, El Tabito, Isla Negra, Las Cruces, Melipilla, Playa Blanca and Playa San Carlos.

The Bahía Azul buses depart in Santiago, from the Bus Terminal of Santiago Sur, where their agency is located (office 11 and 12), at Avenida Bernardo O'higgins 3850 (Santiago Metro Station).

Remember that you can compare, quote and buy your Buses Bahía Azul tickets at www.PasajeBus.com

 

Information of Bahía Azul

Call Center: +56 2 23761750.

Oficina y teléfonos Buses Bahía Azul

Santiago: Av. Bernardo O’Higgins 3850, Oficina 11 y 12 (Terminal Sur Santiago).

 


 



Terminal Sur
Nicasio Retamales 44
Santiago,  Región Metropolitana
Chile  -  
Tel: 2 2776 4148
See on Google Maps
Terminal San Borja
San Borja 184
Santiago,  Región Metropolitana
Chile  -  
Tel: 2 2776 2060
See on Google Maps
San Carlos
Venezuela 2610
San Carlos,  region valparaiso
Chile  -  
Tel: 9 7497 2835
See on Google Maps
Melipilla
Silva Chavez con Vicuña Mackena
Melipilla,  region valparaiso
Chile  -  
Tel: 228323904
See on Google Maps
Melipilla
Silva Chavez con Prat
Melipilla,  region valparaiso
Chile  -  
Tel: 228323904
See on Google Maps
Terminal Melipilla
Ortúzar 1371
Melipilla,  region valparaiso
Chile  -  
Tel: 228323904
See on Google Maps
Casa Matriz - Melipilla
Casa Matriz, Huilco Bajo, Parcela 3,
Melipilla,  Región Metropolitana
Chile  -  
Tel: 228323801
See on Google Maps
Las Cruces
Las salinas 582, Las Cruces
El tabo,  region valparaiso
Chile  -  
Tel: 9 9658 0225
See on Google Maps
Isla Negra
Isidor de Debournais 4271
El quisco,  region valparaiso
Chile  -  
Tel: 9 8244 9980
See on Google Maps
El Tabito
Sector Chepica
El tabo,  region valparaiso
Chile  -  
Tel: 9 9739 2125
See on Google Maps
El Tabo
Terminal de Buses Arellano
El tabo,  region valparaiso
Chile  -  
Tel: 9 9229 2298
See on Google Maps
El quisco
Isidor de Debournais 245, Local A.
El quisco,  region valparaiso
Chile  -  
Tel: 9 9640 0134
See on Google Maps
Costa Azul
Avda, El Peral, Parcela 80.
Cartagena,  region valparaiso
Chile  -  
See on Google Maps
Cartagena
Avda. Ignacio Carrera Pinto 14
Cartagena,  region valparaiso
Chile  -  
Tel: 9 9739 2125
See on Google Maps
Algarrobo
Avda. Dr. Guillermo Mucke 1030, Sector E.
Algarrobo,  region valparaiso
Chile  -  
Tel: 9 6834 8368
See on Google Maps

Destinations of Bahía azul

Currently there's no security information available about Buses Bahía Azul.

Images of Bahía Azul

Bahía Azul VÍDEO

Routes and Prices of Bahía Azul

Route First Bus Price
Santiago to Algarrobo 08:00 AM Book
Santiago to Cartagena 08:00 AM Book
Santiago to Costa Azul 08:00 AM Book
Santiago to Playa San Carlos 08:00 AM Book
Santiago to Playas Blanca 08:00 AM Book
Santiago to Las Cruces 08:00 AM Book
Santiago to El Tabito 08:00 AM Book
Santiago to El Tabo 08:00 AM Book
Santiago to Isla Negra 08:00 AM Book
Santiago to El Quisco 08:00 AM Book
Algarrobo to Santiago 08:50 AM Book
El Quisco to Santiago 09:00 AM Book
Isla Negra to Santiago 09:10 AM Book
El Tabo to Santiago 09:15 AM Book
El Tabito to Santiago 09:20 AM Book
Las Cruces to Santiago 09:25 AM Book
Playas Blanca to Santiago 09:30 AM Book
Playa San Carlos to Santiago 09:35 AM Book
Costa Azul to Santiago 09:40 AM Book
Cartagena to Santiago 09:45 AM Book
Santiago to Pomaire 11:40 AM Book
Pomaire to Santiago 05:00 PM Book