Buy bus tickets of Andimar VIP online

About Andimar VIP

Buses Andimar VIP is an intercity transportation company founded in 2006 in the city of Curicó, in the Maule region.

Andimar VIP is known for its good service, which has been built and improved over the years and which has allowed them also to become one of the best intercity bus companies in the country. The company Andimar VIP focuses on offering the best customer service in each stage of the journey, which translates in a nicer experience for the user, achieving also all the comfort and security expectations and increasing the customer’s trust in the company.

The fleet of Andimar VIP is built by 82 double decker, from both Scania and Volvo; each with different characteristics and with an average 2.6 years old use. Andimar VIP was one of the pioneers using double decker buses in short routes.

Currently, the company offers routes from the Atacama region to the Araucanía region, with direct services and in different schedules passing by the cities of Copiapó, La Serena, Vallenar, San Fernando, Santiago, Santa Cruz, Curicó, Valdivia, Pichilemu and Temuco.

In its routes, Andimar VIP offers different types of services, which can be divided in:

  • First floor: Blankets, pillows, headphones, touch screens, snacks, entertainment system, WC, temperature control system and USB chargers.

  • Second floor: Blankets, pillows, headphones, snacks, entertainment system, WC, temperature control system and USB chargers.


Andimar VIP’ services from  Santiago depart from the Terminal Sur de Santiago and the Terminal de buses San Borja.

Its tickets can also be found and bought in kupos.com or directly from our app, available for both Android and iOS.

Information of Andimar VIP

Founding date 2006
Head office Compañía Nº 4368, Quinta Normal, Santiago, Chile.
Website www.andimar.cl
Website’s languages Spanish, English, Portuguese
Fleet size 82 buses
Main destinations Santiago, Curicó, San Fernando
Departures from Santiago Terminal santiago sur, Terminal de buses san borja, Las vegas
Andimar VIP telefono (56) 2 2779 4801
Cargo No disponible
Ranking Ranking Ranking Ranking Ranking Ranking    4.20271 <strong>%{name}</strong> tiene una calificación promedio de %{rating} sobre 5 puntos en kupos.com, de acuerdo a los comentarios de %{ratings_customers_count} usuarios que viajaron con <strong>%{name}</strong> en los últimos 6 meses y que evaluaron los criterios: Puntualidad, servicio, atención y calidad del bus.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

1.

What are the total number of routes covered by Andimar VIP on daily basis?

Andimar VIP covers 461 routes (approx.) on daily basis.

2.

What is the shortest and the longest route covered by Andimar VIP?

Shortest route is San Fernando to Rancagua
Longest route is Santiago to Valdivia.

3.

What is the contact details of Andimar VIP?

Customer support of Andimar VIP is (56) 2 2779 4801

4.

Cancelation process and charges of Andimar VIP online tickets?

Users can easily cancel Andimar VIP tickets online on Andimar VIP.cl. There is a 15% cancelation fees for tickets cancelled within minimum four hours before the scheduled departure. Online tickets can not be cancelled within four hours of scheduled departure.

5.

What is the ticket price of Andimar VIP?

Cheapest route is San Fernando to Santa Cruz: CLP$2000
Most expensive route is Copiapó to Santiago: CLP$27000.

6.

What are the main routes of Andimar VIP?

Main routes of Andimar VIP are following:
Santiago to Curicó CLP$5500.0, Curicó to Santiago CLP$5500.0, Santiago to Rancagua CLP$3500.0

7.

Andimar VIP site language compatibility?

Andimar VIP official site is available in three different languages: Spanish
Andimar VIP Chile in spanish: - www.andimar.cl
Andimar VIP Chile in english: - No disponible
Andimar VIP Chile en portuguese: - No disponible

  • Dirección principal: Compañía Nº 4368, Quinta Normal, Santiago, Chile.
  • Teléfono principal: (56) 2 2779 4801


Agencia Vallenar
Arturo Prat 137 Local 09
Vallenar,  Atacama
Chile    
Tel: (+56 51) 261 36 17
See on Google Maps
Agencia Valdivia
Anfión Muñoz 360
Valdivia,  Los Ríos
Chile    
See on Google Maps
Agencia Temuco
Vicente Pérez Rosales 1609, Local 25
Temuco,  Araucanía
Chile    
Tel: (+56 45) 222 41 65
See on Google Maps
Agencia Santa Cruz
Av. Rafael Casanova 480
Santa Cruz,  O'Higgins
Chile    
See on Google Maps
Agencia San Fernando
Av. Manso de Velasco S/N, Local 11
San Fernando,  O'Higgins
Chile    
Tel: (+56 72) 271 18 17
See on Google Maps
Agencia Santiago
Av. Libertador Bernardo O'Higgins 3850, Local 15, 20, 21, 132, 147 y 148
Santiago,  Región Metropolitana
Chile    
Tel: (+56 2) 2779 48 01 (+56 2) 2779 38 10
See on Google Maps
Agencia Santiago
San Francisco deBorja 184, Local 37B, 49B y 65
Santiago,  Región Metropolitana
Chile    
Tel: (+56 2) 276 48 902
See on Google Maps
Agencia Pichilemu
El Arrayán 698
Pichilemu,  O'Higgins
Chile    
See on Google Maps
Agencia La Serena
Amunategui 107, Local B-3
La Serena,  Coquimbo
Chile    
Tel: (+56 51) 236 03 83
See on Google Maps
Agencia Curicó
Prat 780, Local 12
Curicó,  Maule
Chile    
Tel: (+56 75) 274 69 89
See on Google Maps
Agencia Copiapó
Colipí 114
Copiapó,  Atacama
Chile    
Tel: (+56 52) 221 98 79
See on Google Maps
Agencia Antofagasta
Av. Pedro Aguirre Cerda 5750
Antofagasta,  Antofagasta
Chile    
See on Google Maps

Destinations of Andimar vip

Andimar VIP’s commitment to security is reflected in the outcome of the national inspection program carried out by the Subsecretaría de Transporte. During the second semester of 2019, a period in which they were inspected more than 870 times, they achieved a decrease in the percentage of infractions compared to previous registrations, reaching 13.1%.

Routes and prices of Andimar VIP

Route First Bus Price
Copiapó to Santiago 12:30 AM Book
Copiapó to Vallenar 12:30 AM Book
Copiapó to La Serena 12:30 AM Book
Vallenar to La Serena 12:20 AM Book
Vallenar to Santiago 12:20 AM Book
La Serena to Santiago 12:30 AM Book
Curicó to Santiago 12:00 AM Book
Curicó to San Fernando 12:00 AM Book
San Fernando to Santiago 01:00 AM Book
Santiago to Curicó 06:30 AM Book
Valdivia to Santiago 07:15 PM Book
Valdivia to Temuco 07:15 PM Book
Temuco to Santiago 10:00 PM Book
Santiago to Valdivia 06:45 PM Book
Santiago to Rancagua 06:30 AM Book
Santiago to Temuco 06:45 PM Book
Temuco to Valdivia 04:09 AM Book
Rancagua to Curicó 07:30 AM Book
Rancagua to Temuco 07:45 PM Book
Rancagua to Valdivia 07:45 PM Book
Curicó to Temuco 09:49 PM Book
Curicó to Valdivia 09:49 PM Book
Santiago to San Fernando 06:30 AM Book
Rancagua to San Fernando 07:30 AM Book
San Fernando to Curicó 08:20 AM Book
Santiago to Pichilemu 07:30 AM Book
Santiago to Santa Cruz 08:05 AM Book
Rancagua to Santa Cruz 09:05 AM Book
Rancagua to Pichilemu 09:05 AM Book
San Fernando to Santa Cruz 09:50 AM Book
San Fernando to Pichilemu 09:50 AM Book
Santa Cruz to Pichilemu 10:28 AM Book
Curicó to Rancagua 12:00 AM Book
San Fernando to Rancagua 01:00 AM Book
Rancagua to Santiago 01:34 AM Book
Santiago to Copiapó 07:50 AM Book
Santiago to La Serena 07:50 AM Book
Santiago to Vallenar 07:50 AM Book
La Serena to Vallenar 01:13 AM Book
La Serena to Copiapó 01:13 AM Book
Vallenar to Copiapó 02:28 AM Book
Pichilemu to Santiago 05:10 AM Book
Pichilemu to Santa Cruz 05:10 AM Book
Pichilemu to San Fernando 05:10 AM Book
Pichilemu to Rancagua 05:10 AM Book
Santa Cruz to San Fernando 06:50 AM Book
Santa Cruz to Rancagua 06:50 AM Book
Santa Cruz to Santiago 06:50 AM Book
Pichilemu to Litueche 03:10 PM Book
Litueche to Santiago 04:25 PM Book
Santiago to Litueche 07:30 AM Book
Litueche to Pichilemu 09:30 AM Book