Buy bus tickets of Andimar VIP in PasajeBus.com

About Andimar VIP

Buses Andimar is an intercity bus company that was founded in Curicó, located in the seventh region of Maule. In 2006, the Muñoz Broco brothers joined the property which meant the change of its name to Nueva Andimar VIP, a change of image that seeks to offer the best of its services with a quality treatment to its passengers.

Currently, the company offers routes between the capital and Curicó, passing through the cities of Rancagua and San Fernando. It also established routes in the Atacama and Coquimbo regions to cities such as CopiapóVallenarLa Serena and Coquimbo, and also to the Maule and Metropolitan regions.

Andimar offers best customer care possible and various movies are shown on board, which makes the passengers journey much more pleasant and entertaining.

Buses Andimar VIP fleet consists of 82 buses, of which 86,6% was controlled the second half of the year 2016. Of all the inspections, in only 10,7% of cases was committed an infraction according to the undersecretary of transportation for technical and safety conditions.

They own “double-decker” buses of the Brazilian brand “Marcopolo” with an average age of 2,6 years, being pioneers in the use of this type of buses in short journeys.

The types of seat available to choose from are:

  • Classic: supports heads, blanket, and air conditioning.
  • Semi-Cama: it supports heads, blanket, air conditioning, individual seat row and greater recline.
  • Executive Cama: Leather seats with greater resting, head support, blanket, air conditioning and onboard service.

The company now is headquartered in Estación Central, in Iquique 3061 and from Santiago, buses depart from the Terminal Sur.

In other regions: Terminal de Curicó and Terminal Nueva Andimar Vip in Copiapó.

Information of Andimar VIP

Founding date 2006
Head office Avenida Prat #780, Curicó, Región de El Maule, Chile.
Website www.andimar.cl
Website’s languages Spanish, English, Portuguese
Fleet size 82 buses.
Main destinations Santiago, Rancagua, San Fernando
Departures from Santiago Terminal de buses san borja, Terminal santiago sur, Colon ( san bernardo ), Cruce paine
Andimar VIP telefono +56 72 231 20 00
Cargo Información no disponible.
Ranking Ranking Ranking Ranking Ranking Ranking    4.22124 star rating based on users reviews

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

1.

What are the total number of routes covered by Andimar VIP on daily basis?

Andimar VIP covers 1124 routes (approx.) on daily basis.

2.

What is the shortest and the longest route covered by Andimar VIP?

Shortest route is Santiago to Santiago
Longest route is Curicó to Copiapó.

3.

What is the contact details of Andimar VIP?

Customer support of Andimar VIP is +56 72 231 20 00

4.

Cancelation process and charges of Andimar VIP online tickets?

Users can easily cancel Andimar VIP tickets online on Andimar VIP.cl. There is a 15% cancelation fees for tickets cancelled within minimum four hours before the scheduled departure. Online tickets can not be cancelled within four hours of scheduled departure.

5.

What is the ticket price of Andimar VIP?

Cheapest route is Santa Cruz to San Fernando: CLP$1500
Most expensive route is Rancagua to Temuco: CLP$50000.

6.

What are the main routes of Andimar VIP?

Main routes of Andimar VIP are following:
Santiago to Curicó CLP$5000.0, Santiago to Rancagua CLP$3000.0, Santiago to San Fernando CLP$4000.0

7.

Andimar VIP site language compatibility?

Andimar VIP official site is available in three different languages: Spanish, English and Portuguese.
Andimar VIP Chile in spanish: - www.andimar.cl
Andimar VIP Chile in english: - Información no disponible.
Andimar VIP Chile en portuguese: - Información no disponible.

Call Center: +56 2 26838528 / +56 2 27794801
Sitio web: www.andimar.cl

Oficinas y teléfonos de Buses Andimar:

  • Copiapó: Colipí 114, Esquina Ramón Freire. Fono: +56 52 2219879.
  • Santiago: San Borja 184, Of. 72. Fono: +56 2 2764 8902.
  • Temuco: Vicente Perez Rosales 1609, Of. 25. Fono: +56 45 2224165.


Destinations of Andimar vip

This company specialized in the transport of passengers has established excellence as its main objective, always trying to give a comfortable and pleasant experience to its customers. In the field of security, Andimar stays with positive safety standards, reflected in a low 11% of received infractions rate in 2015 in the 1200 controls to which its buses subjected were subjected.

Andimar VIP VÍDEO

Routes and Prices of Andimar VIP

Route First Bus Price
Santiago to La Serena 07:50 AM Book
Santiago to Vallenar 07:50 AM Book
Santiago to Copiapó 07:50 AM Book
La Serena to Vallenar 12:00 AM Book
La Serena to Copiapó 12:00 AM Book
Vallenar to Copiapó 02:45 AM Book
Copiapó to Santiago 06:00 AM Book
Copiapó to Vallenar 06:00 AM Book
Copiapó to La Serena 06:00 AM Book
Vallenar to La Serena 12:50 AM Book
Vallenar to Santiago 12:50 AM Book
La Serena to Santiago 12:50 AM Book
Santiago to Rancagua 04:50 AM Book
Santiago to San Fernando 04:50 AM Book
Santiago to Curicó 05:00 AM Book
Rancagua to San Fernando 06:00 AM Book
Rancagua to Curicó 06:00 AM Book
San Fernando to Curicó 12:09 AM Book
Santiago to Temuco 06:30 AM Book
Rancagua to Temuco 07:50 AM Book
Curicó to Temuco 09:28 AM Book
Curicó to San Fernando 04:45 AM Book
Curicó to Santiago 04:45 AM Book
San Fernando to Santiago 05:45 AM Book
Copiapó to Curicó 06:00 AM Book
Vallenar to Curicó 07:50 AM Book
La Serena to Curicó 10:25 AM Book
Temuco to Santiago 10:30 AM Book
Santiago to Santiago 07:50 AM Book
Curicó to Rancagua 05:15 AM Book
San Fernando to Rancagua 06:15 AM Book
Santiago to Santa Cruz 04:50 AM Book
Rancagua to Santa Cruz 06:00 AM Book
San Fernando to Santa Cruz 06:35 AM Book
Santa Cruz to San Fernando 05:00 AM Book
Santa Cruz to Santiago 05:00 AM Book
Curicó to Copiapó 04:45 AM Book
Curicó to La Serena 04:45 AM Book
Curicó to Vallenar 04:45 AM Book
Santiago to Valdivia 06:50 AM Book
Rancagua to Valdivia 08:10 AM Book
Curicó to Valdivia 10:10 AM Book
Temuco to Valdivia 04:15 AM Book
Pichilemu to Santiago 05:10 AM Book
Pichilemu to San Fernando 05:10 AM Book
Pichilemu to Rancagua 05:10 AM Book
Rancagua to Santiago 06:30 AM Book
Pichilemu to Santa Cruz 05:10 AM Book
Santa Cruz to Rancagua 06:50 AM Book
Santiago to Pichilemu 04:50 AM Book
Rancagua to Pichilemu 06:00 AM Book
San Fernando to Pichilemu 06:45 AM Book
Santa Cruz to Pichilemu 07:45 AM Book
Valdivia to Santiago 07:45 AM Book
Valdivia to Temuco 07:45 AM Book
Valdivia to Curicó 07:45 AM Book
Valdivia to Rancagua 07:45 AM Book
Temuco to Curicó 10:30 AM Book
Temuco to Rancagua 10:30 AM Book