BUY BUS TICKETS OF Andesmar

About Andesmar

Andesmar is a company of interurban transport service, which was founded by Mr. Guido Badaloni, of Italian origin, who arrived in Argentina in the middle of 1920, specifically to the city of Mendoza, where he later settled down. His entrepreneurial vision led him to form a passenger transportation business that would become the pioneer of the region. Previously he was involved in the transportation of vegetables in the area, an experience that four years later led him acquire the bus company "El Fifi" with which he began to provide passenger transport services. After a partnership with Cayetano Caruso, he formed the company Badaloni-Caruso, with whom he acquired the bus company Expreso Campo Los Andes (ECLA). From there began to forge firmly a transport service that is concretized with the creation of Autotransporte Andesmar, in the year 1967.

In its beginnings the company offered services between Mendoza and Bahía Blanca in the Buenos Aires province, connecting Argentina from the Atlantic Ocean to the Andean Mountains.

Five years later, after the dissolution of the Badaloni-Caruso society, Mr. Guido’s sons become the owners of Andesmar, who continued the process of expansion. The company is currently in charge of the third generation of the family.

Nowadays Andesmar has services in different parts of Argentina and Chile, traveling more than 45 thousand kilometers a year to transfer more than one million eight hundred thousand passengers.

It has last generation buses, with advanced technology, to offer passengers comfort during their journey as well as guarantee their safety.

It offers 3 types of seats:

  • Semi Bed: Reclining seats up to 140°, leather or cloth, with footrest. They have chemical baths, on-board service, and an interactive screen with music and video.

  • Executive Bed: Reclining leather seats up to 140°, with footrest. It has chemical bath, personalized service with hostesses and host, DVDs with flat screens. Includes dinner on board.

  • First Class Suite: Large recliners up to 180°, with curtain dividing between spaces. It has personalized attention with hostesses and hosts, DVDs with flat screens, plus reading material and chemical bath.

One of the main concerns of Andesmar is the care and maintenance of its fleet, so they have workshops strategically located in different parts of Argentina (Avellaneda, Bahía Blanca, Caleta Olivia, Córdoba, Mar del Plata, Mendoza, Neuquén, Pocitos, Rawson, Río Gallegos, Rosario, San Rafael, San Salvador de Jujuy, Tucumán) to carry out inspections with advanced technology both at the place of departure and destination. In addition these maintain constant communication with the central office and agencies of the company in the country.

Its staff is highly trained, to guarantee its users the best care before, during and after their trip. Each unit has two drivers who maintain a system of relays and an auxiliary on board that watches over the care and attention of travelers.

As a form of remuneration for society and a family motivation to promote sustainable measures to strengthen the social development of Argentina, in 2007 the Andesmar Foundation was created, which has four areas of work: Education, Integration, Health and Sustainability.

Andesmar is a part of Grupo Andesmar, which also includes: Tramat, El Rapido International, Transamerican Express, A. Buttini Company, San Martín, El Pingüino, Andesmar Industrial, Andesmar Chile, Andesmar Express, Andesmar Charges, Andesmar Special Trips, Giro $ Express and AndesmarTurismo.com

Remember that you can buy your Andesmar bus tickets through PasajeBus.com.

Information of Andesmar



Destinations of Andesmar

Currently there's no security information available for Buses Andesmar.

Images of Andesmar

Andesmar VÍDEO

Routes and Prices of Andesmar

Route First Bus Price
Iquique to Salta 12:10 AM Book
Temuco to Santiago 12:30 AM Book
Resistencia to Formosa 12:30 AM Book
Temuco to Chillan 12:30 AM Book
Corrientes to Trelew 12:35 AM Book
Corrientes to Rawson 12:35 AM Book
Salta to Santiago Del Estero 12:45 AM Book
Salta to Cordoba 12:45 AM Book
Salta to Calama 01:00 AM Book
Linares to Valdivia 01:00 AM Book
Linares to Osorno 01:00 AM Book
Linares to Bariloche 01:00 AM Book
Salta to Iquique 01:00 AM Book
Linares to Temuco 01:00 AM Book
Linares to Chillan 01:00 AM Book
Linares to Villa La Angostura 01:00 AM Book
San Antonio Oeste to Cordoba 01:05 AM Book
San Antonio Oeste to Salta 01:05 AM Book
Santiago Del Estero to Cordoba 01:35 AM Book
Catriel to San Rafael 01:55 AM Book
Chillan to Temuco 01:55 AM Book
Chillan to Osorno 01:55 AM Book
Chillan to Villa La Angostura 01:55 AM Book
Chillan to Valdivia 01:55 AM Book
Chillan to Bariloche 01:55 AM Book
Chillan to Rancagua 02:00 AM Book
Linares to Pucon 02:00 AM Book
Chillan to Santiago 02:00 AM Book
Chillan to Pucon 03:15 AM Book
Viedma to Trelew 04:00 AM Book
Linares to Santiago 05:00 AM Book
Caleta Olivia to Cordoba 05:05 AM Book
Caleta Olivia to Salta 05:05 AM Book
Caleta Olivia to Trelew 05:10 AM Book
Caleta Olivia to Villa Regina 05:10 AM Book
Caleta Olivia to San Antonio Oeste 05:10 AM Book
Caleta Olivia to Mendoza 05:10 AM Book
Temuco to Bariloche 05:30 AM Book
Temuco to Valdivia 05:30 AM Book
Temuco to Villa La Angostura 05:30 AM Book
Temuco to Osorno 05:30 AM Book
Rancagua to Santiago 05:45 AM Book
San Antonio Oeste to Trelew 06:10 AM Book
Mendoza to Santiago 06:15 AM Book
San Antonio Oeste to Rawson 06:25 AM Book
Temuco to Pucon 06:30 AM Book
Calama to Salta 06:30 AM Book
Neuquen to Mendoza 06:30 AM Book
Mendoza to Viña Del Mar 06:45 AM Book
Mendoza to Valparaiso 06:45 AM Book
Cipolletti to San Rafael 07:20 AM Book
Esquel to Bariloche 07:45 AM Book
Cipolletti to Temuco 07:55 AM Book
Santiago to Mendoza 08:00 AM Book
Bariloche to Osorno 08:00 AM Book
Valparaiso to Mendoza 08:00 AM Book
Salta to San Antonio Oeste 08:00 AM Book
Salta to Trelew 08:00 AM Book
Salta to Rawson 08:00 AM Book
Valdivia to Osorno 08:15 AM Book
Puerto Montt to Bariloche 08:15 AM Book
Pucon to Osorno 08:15 AM Book
Puerto Montt to Osorno 08:15 AM Book
Puerto Montt to Villa La Angostura 08:15 AM Book
Valdivia to Villa La Angostura 08:15 AM Book
Valdivia to Bariloche 08:15 AM Book
Pucon to Bariloche 08:15 AM Book
Neuquen to Temuco 08:20 AM Book
Viña Del Mar to Mendoza 08:30 AM Book
Plottier to Temuco 08:35 AM Book
Cipolletti to Caleta Olivia 08:45 AM Book
Cipolletti to San Antonio Oeste 08:45 AM Book
Cipolletti to Villa Regina 08:45 AM Book
Cipolletti to Trelew 08:45 AM Book
Puerto Varas to Bariloche 08:55 AM Book
Puerto Varas to Osorno 08:55 AM Book
Puerto Varas to Villa La Angostura 08:55 AM Book
Mendoza to San Antonio Oeste 09:30 AM Book
Mendoza to Caleta Olivia 09:30 AM Book
Mendoza to Cipolletti 09:30 AM Book
Cordoba to Santiago Del Estero 09:30 AM Book
Mendoza to Villa Regina 09:30 AM Book
Cordoba to Salta 09:30 AM Book
Osorno to Bariloche 10:00 AM Book
Bariloche to Puerto Montt 10:00 AM Book
Santiago to Lima 10:00 AM Book
Bariloche to Puerto Varas 10:00 AM Book
Osorno to Villa La Angostura 10:00 AM Book
Santiago to Lca (Lca Peru) 10:00 AM Book
Rawson to Cipolletti 10:15 AM Book
Rawson to Mendoza 10:15 AM Book
Trelew to Caleta Olivia 10:30 AM Book
Rawson to Salta 10:55 AM Book
Rawson to Cordoba 10:55 AM Book
Rawson to San Antonio Oeste 10:55 AM Book
Zapala to Temuco 11:05 AM Book
Villa La Angostura to Osorno 11:15 AM Book
Villa La Angostura to Puerto Varas 11:15 AM Book
Villa La Angostura to Puerto Montt 11:15 AM Book
Trelew to Cipolletti 11:15 AM Book
Trelew to Cordoba 12:00 PM Book
Rawson to Corrientes 12:30 PM Book
Rawson to Resistencia 12:30 PM Book
Rawson to Formosa 12:30 PM Book
Bariloche to Mendoza 01:00 PM Book
Trelew to Formosa 01:15 PM Book
Cordoba to San Antonio Oeste 01:30 PM Book
Cordoba to Rawson 01:30 PM Book
Cordoba to Trelew 01:30 PM Book
Cordoba to Caleta Olivia 01:30 PM Book
Bariloche to Valdivia 02:00 PM Book
Bariloche to Santiago 02:00 PM Book
Bariloche to Temuco 02:00 PM Book
Bariloche to Chillan 02:00 PM Book
Bariloche to Linares 02:00 PM Book
Osorno to Puerto Montt 03:15 PM Book
Osorno to Puerto Varas 03:15 PM Book
Villa La Angostura to Santiago 03:20 PM Book
Villa La Angostura to Temuco 03:20 PM Book
Villa La Angostura to Valdivia 03:20 PM Book
Santiago Del Estero to Salta 04:00 PM Book
San Antonio Oeste to Mendoza 04:00 PM Book
San Antonio Oeste to Cipolletti 04:00 PM Book
La Serena to Lca (Lca Peru) 04:45 PM Book
La Serena to Lima 04:45 PM Book
Osorno to Santiago 08:00 PM Book
Pucon to Santiago 08:00 PM Book
Osorno to Chillan 08:00 PM Book
Pucon to Temuco 08:00 PM Book
Osorno to Valdivia 08:00 PM Book
Osorno to Temuco 08:00 PM Book
Pucon to Chillan 08:00 PM Book
Osorno to Linares 08:00 PM Book
Pucon to Rancagua 08:00 PM Book
Santiago to Temuco 08:45 PM Book
Santiago to Valdivia 08:45 PM Book
Santiago to Osorno 08:45 PM Book
Santiago to Bariloche 08:45 PM Book
Santiago to Linares 08:45 PM Book
Santiago to Villa La Angostura 08:45 PM Book
Santiago to Rancagua 08:45 PM Book
Caleta Olivia to Bariloche 08:45 PM Book
Santiago to Chillan 08:45 PM Book
Valdivia to Santiago 09:00 PM Book
Valdivia to Temuco 09:00 PM Book
Formosa to Corrientes 09:00 PM Book
Formosa to Resistencia 09:00 PM Book
Formosa to Trelew 09:00 PM Book
Formosa to Rawson 09:00 PM Book
Santiago to Los Angeles 09:30 PM Book
Mendoza to Bariloche 09:30 PM Book
Valdivia to Chillan 10:00 PM Book
Rancagua to Temuco 10:00 PM Book
Rancagua to Osorno 10:00 PM Book
Rancagua to Bariloche 10:00 PM Book
Rancagua to Linares 10:00 PM Book
Rancagua to Valdivia 10:00 PM Book
Valdivia to Linares 10:00 PM Book
Rancagua to Chillan 10:00 PM Book
Santiago to Pucon 10:05 PM Book
Temuco to Rancagua 10:20 PM Book
Rancagua to Pucon 11:20 PM Book
Resistencia to Trelew 11:40 PM Book
Resistencia to Rawson 11:40 PM Book
Corrientes to Formosa 11:45 PM Book